Times and results from Saturday’s Superbike, Supersport, Superstock, Ducati Cup and sidecar qualifying sessions and races at Brands Hatch
Bennetts British Superbike race one result - conditions dry
1 2 S 1 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 16 22:52.528 102.11 1:25.090 9
2 60 1 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 16 22:53.902 1.374 1.374 102.01 1:25.171 3
3 18 2 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 16 22:54.336 1.808 0.434 101.98 1:25.200 3
4 46 S 2 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 16 22:57.633 5.105 3.297 101.73 1:25.146 6
5 28 S 3 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 16 22:58.052 5.524 0.419 101.70 1:25.354 2
6 22 S 4 Jason O'HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 16 23:00.271 7.743 2.219 101.54 1:25.532 7
7 83 3 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 16 23:02.423 9.895 2.152 101.38 1:25.512 7
8 52 4 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 16 23:05.886 13.358 3.463 101.13 1:25.850 7
9 77 S 5 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 16 23:06.075 13.547 0.189 101.11 1:25.771 4
10 66 5 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 16 23:06.993 14.465 0.918 101.05 1:26.047 9
11 86 6 Charlie NESBITT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 16 23:08.243 15.715 1.250 100.96 1:26.045 8
12 65 7 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 16 23:11.191 18.663 2.948 100.74 1:26.094 5
13 13 8 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 16 23:16.721 24.193 5.530 100.34 1:26.053 4
14 4 9 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 16 23:20.343 27.815 3.622 100.08 1:26.127 3
15 74 10 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 16 23:22.588 30.060 2.245 99.92 1:26.654 2
16 5 11 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 16 23:22.700 30.172 0.112 99.91 1:26.511 10
17 79 12 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 16 23:22.918 30.390 0.218 99.90 1:26.900 3
18 55 13 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 16 23:25.241 32.713 2.323 99.73 1:26.659 5
19 33 14 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Suzuki - Powerslide Racing Suzuki 16 23:36.638 44.110 11.397 98.93 1:27.464 12
20 34 15 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 16 23:39.423 46.895 2.785 98.74 1:27.061 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 15 21:41.196 1 Lap 1 Lap 100.98 1:25.884 7
DNF 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 15 21:41.296 1 Lap 0.100 100.97 1:26.075 10
DNF 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 8 11:36.416 8 Laps 7 Laps 100.62 1:25.855 6
DNF 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 0
DNF 14 S Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 0
DNF 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 0
DNF 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 0
Bennetts British Superbike qualifying practice - conditions dry
1 2 S 1 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:25.168
2 60 1 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 1:25.199
3 46 S 2 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 1:25.497
4 77 S 3 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1:25.629 1:25.519
5 83 2 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:25.546
6 28 S 4 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1:25.626
7 18 3 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:25.626
8 22 S 5 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:25.714*
9 25 4 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 1:26.047
10 52 5 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:26.060
11 14 S 6 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 1:26.066
12 65 6 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 1:26.150
13 66 7 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 1:25.973 1:26.230
14 91 8 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 1:25.775 1:26.240
15 88 9 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:26.257 1:26.377
16 7 10 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 1:26.723
17 4 11 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 1:26.159 1:27.649
18 68 12 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:26.092 1:27.827
19 5 13 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 1:26.374
20 86 14 Charlie NESBITT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:26.393
21 21 15 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:26.394
22 13 16 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:26.399
23 79 17 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 1:26.658
24 74 18 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 1:26.690
25 55 19 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 1:26.928
26 33 20 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Suzuki - Powerslide Racing Suzuki 1:27.455
27 34 21 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 1:27.702
* O’Halloran has a three-place grid penalty from Donington Park
Bennetts British Superbike Championship free practice three - conditions damp
1 2 S 1 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:26.264 7 8 101.54
2 18 1 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:26.730 7 7 0.466 0.466 101.00
3 25 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 1:26.776 7 11 0.512 0.046 100.94
4 14 S 2 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 1:26.795 10 10 0.531 0.019 100.92
5 60 3 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 1:27.015 10 10 0.751 0.220 100.67
6 21 4 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:27.067 17 17 0.803 0.052 100.61
7 22 S 3 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:27.079 6 6 0.815 0.012 100.59
8 77 S 4 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1:27.321 7 11 1.057 0.242 100.31
9 4 5 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 1:27.415 11 11 1.151 0.094 100.20
10 91 6 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 1:27.439 9 9 1.175 0.024 100.18
11 86 7 Charlie NESBITT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:27.451 18 18 1.187 0.012 100.16
12 68 8 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:27.594 12 12 1.330 0.143 100.00
13 88 9 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:27.972 8 9 1.708 0.378 99.57
14 65 10 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 1:28.029 5 5 1.765 0.057 99.51
15 13 11 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:28.039 6 7 1.775 0.010 99.49
16 83 12 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:28.079 6 6 1.815 0.040 99.45
17 7 13 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 1:28.081 14 14 1.817 0.002 99.45
18 52 14 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:28.178 7 8 1.914 0.097 99.34
19 79 15 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 1:28.800 11 11 2.536 0.622 98.64
20 74 16 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 1:28.812 8 8 2.548 0.012 98.63
21 33 17 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Suzuki - Powerslide Racing Suzuki 1:28.917 16 16 2.653 0.105 98.51
22 55 18 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 1:29.595 10 10 3.331 0.678 97.77
23 5 19 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 1:30.439 8 10 4.175 0.844 96.85
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.0% of 1:26.264) = 1:32.302
24 46 S 5 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 1:34.052 2 2 7.788 3.613 93.13
25 28 S 6 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1
Quattro British Supersport and GP2 race one result - conditions dry
1 97 1 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 12 17:47.156 98.50 1:28.185 2
2 77 2 Richard COOPER GBR Yamaha - BPE Yamaha by Russell Racing 12 17:52.107 4.951 4.951 98.04 1:28.207 2
3 69 3 Rhys IRWIN IRL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 12 17:52.195 5.039 0.088 98.04 1:28.483 3
4 13 4 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 12 17:52.290 5.134 0.095 98.03 1:28.305 4
5 74 5 Jaimie van SIKKELERUS NLD Yamaha - MPM Routz Racing 12 17:52.498 5.342 0.208 98.01 1:28.537 3
6 92 6 Damon REES NZL Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 12 17:53.053 5.897 0.555 97.96 1:28.473 4
7 8 7 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 17:55.894 8.738 2.841 97.70 1:28.650 3
8 96 8 Tom BOOTH-AMOS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 17:56.809 9.653 0.915 97.61 1:28.660 3
9 75 9 Jamie PERRIN GBR Yamaha - Jamie Perrin APS 12 17:56.995 9.839 0.186 97.60 1:28.898 7
10 5 GP2 1 Mason LAW GBR ABM - Associated British Motorcycles 12 17:58.776 11.620 1.781 97.44 1:28.826 10
11 30 10 Max COOK GBR Yamaha - Carl Cox Motorsport with Uggly & Co by B 12 18:00.813 13.657 2.037 97.25 1:28.845 7
12 15 11 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 12 18:02.911 15.755 2.098 97.06 1:29.106 4
13 45 12 Scott SWANN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 18:02.958 15.802 0.047 97.06 1:29.400 4
14 22 13 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Gortreagh Printing / McAdoo Kawasaki R 12 18:09.192 22.036 6.234 96.51 1:28.983 4
15 46 14 Ash BARNES GBR Yamaha - Barney Racing 12 18:09.376 22.220 0.184 96.49 1:29.263 5
16 47 GP2 2 Jake ARCHER GBR FTR - Synergy Racing 12 18:14.611 27.455 5.235 96.03 1:29.851 3
17 44 15 Caolán IRWIN IRL Yamaha - R&R Racing 12 18:14.910 27.754 0.299 96.00 1:29.844 3
18 72 16 Max WADSWORTH GBR Yamaha - Specialised Group / Valley Racing 12 18:15.050 27.894 0.140 95.99 1:30.011 12
19 66 GP2 3 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / CFR 12 18:22.756 35.600 7.706 95.32 1:30.747 5
20 73 GP2 4 Harry ROWLINGS GBR BER Evo - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcyles 12 18:22.836 35.680 0.080 95.31 1:30.498 11
21 17 GP2 5 Joe COLLIER GBR Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 12 18:27.129 39.973 4.293 94.94 1:30.878 9
22 35 17 Josh WOOD GBR Yamaha - JW Racing 12 18:28.460 41.304 1.331 94.83 1:31.015 9
23 58 GP2 6 Lukas WIMMER AUT Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 12 18:28.688 41.532 0.228 94.81 1:31.171 12
24 6 18 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 12 18:28.909 41.753 0.221 94.79 1:31.120 7
25 98 GP2 7 Tomás de VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - Chassis Factory - DAT Racing 12 18:36.953 49.797 8.044 94.11 1:31.843 6
26 95 GP2 8 Carl STEVENS GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 12 18:41.083 53.927 4.130 93.76 1:31.873 3
27 21 19 Stephen THOMAS GBR Triumph - Tommo #21 Racing 12 18:44.722 57.566 3.639 93.46 1:32.235 8
28 11 20 Max INGHAM GBR Kawasaki - DOT Racing 12 18:44.754 57.598 0.032 93.45 1:32.233 8
29 71 21 Dave GRACE GBR Yamaha - Peterpan Racing 12 19:00.922 1:13.766 16.168 92.13 1:33.768 2
30 18 GP2 9 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Ariane - Go Pink Racing 11 17:55.741 1 Lap 1 Lap 89.57 1:35.642 11
31 37 GP2 10 Charlie MORRIS GBR Ariane - Team 151s 11 17:59.106 1 Lap 3.365 89.29 1:36.642 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 99 GP2 Jack SCOTT GBR One - Kovara Projects / RS Racing 9 13:28.729 3 Laps 2 Laps 97.48 1:28.650 5
DNF 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Ducati 9 13:31.642 3 Laps 2.913 97.13 1:28.799 9
DNF 16 GP2 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 9 13:35.301 3 Laps 3.659 96.69 1:29.240 4
DNF 7 GP2 Barry BURRELL GBR Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 8 12:21.376 4 Laps 1 Lap 94.52 1:30.830 7
DNF 4 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 7 10:26.829 5 Laps 1 Lap 97.82 1:28.169 7
DNF 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 6 10:16.453 6 Laps 1 Lap 85.26 1:29.906 5
Quattro British Supersport & British GP2 Cup qualifying - conditions dry
1 97 1 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 1:27.636 13 14 99.95
2 69 2 Rhys IRWIN IRL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 1:28.149 12 13 0.513 0.513 99.37
3 74 3 Jaimie van SIKKELERUS NLD Yamaha - MPM Routz Racing 1:28.363 14 15 0.727 0.214 99.13
4 92 4 Damon REES NZL Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:28.369 12 12 0.733 0.006 99.12
5 8 5 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:28.491 10 15 0.855 0.122 98.99
6 13 6 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:28.514 12 14 0.878 0.023 98.96
7 4 7 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 1:28.569 14 14 0.933 0.055 98.90
8 77 8 Richard COOPER GBR Yamaha - BPE Yamaha by Russell Racing 1:28.609 13 13 0.973 0.040 98.85
9 99 GP2 1 Jack SCOTT GBR One - Kovara Projects / RS Racing 1:28.681 11 13 1.045 0.072 98.77
10 96 9 Tom BOOTH-AMOS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:28.847 13 14 1.211 0.166 98.59
11 45 10 Scott SWANN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:28.861 9 15 1.225 0.014 98.57
12 5 GP2 2 Mason LAW GBR ABM - Associated British Motorcycles 1:28.949 13 15 1.313 0.088 98.48
13 75 11 Jamie PERRIN GBR Yamaha - Jamie Perrin APS 1:28.993 7 10 1.357 0.044 98.43
14 15 12 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:29.000 8 13 1.364 0.007 98.42
15 30 13 Max COOK GBR Yamaha - Carl Cox Motorsport with Uggly & Co by Binc 1:29.024 14 15 1.388 0.024 98.39
16 82 14 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Ducati 1:29.062 14 15 1.426 0.038 98.35
17 22 15 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Gortreagh Printing / McAdoo Kawasaki Rac 1:29.538 8 11 1.902 0.476 97.83
18 16 GP2 3 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 1:29.655 10 13 2.019 0.117 97.70
19 28 16 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 1:29.656 13 13 2.020 0.001 97.70
20 44 17 Caolán IRWIN IRL Yamaha - R&R Racing 1:29.741 12 13 2.105 0.085 97.61
21 47 GP2 4 Jake ARCHER GBR FTR - Synergy Racing 1:29.869 7 14 2.233 0.128 97.47
22 72 18 Max WADSWORTH GBR Yamaha - Specialised Group / Valley Racing 1:29.901 9 14 2.265 0.032 97.43
23 66 GP2 5 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / CFR 1:30.478 12 15 2.842 0.577 96.81
24 7 GP2 6 Barry BURRELL GBR Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 1:30.553 14 14 2.917 0.075 96.73
25 46 19 Ash BARNES GBR Yamaha - Barney Racing 1:30.721 4 6 3.085 0.168 96.55
26 6 20 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:30.911 11 13 3.275 0.190 96.35
27 17 GP2 7 Joe COLLIER GBR Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 1:31.334 9 14 3.698 0.423 95.90
28 11 21 Max INGHAM GBR Kawasaki - DOT Racing 1:31.459 16 16 3.823 0.125 95.77
29 58 GP2 8 Lukas WIMMER AUT Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 1:31.510 11 14 3.874 0.051 95.72
30 35 22 Josh WOOD GBR Yamaha - JW Racing 1:31.557 11 11 3.921 0.047 95.67
31 98 GP2 9 Tomás de VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - Chassis Factory - DAT Racing 1:31.727 14 14 4.091 0.170 95.49
32 73 GP2 10 Harry ROWLINGS GBR BER Evo - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcyles 1:31.806 6 9 4.170 0.079 95.41
33 95 GP2 11 Carl STEVENS GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 1:32.123 8 12 4.487 0.317 95.08
34 21 23 Stephen THOMAS GBR Triumph - Tommo #21 Racing 1:32.934 12 12 5.298 0.811 94.25
35 71 24 Dave GRACE GBR Yamaha - Peterpan Racing 1:34.004 9 14 6.368 1.070 93.18
36 18 GP2 12 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Ariane - Go Pink Racing 1:34.588 8 15 6.952 0.584 92.61
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:27.636) = 1:36.399
37 37 GP2 13 Charlie MORRIS GBR Ariane - Team 151s 1:36.778 9 13 9.142 2.190 90.51
Pirelli Junior Superstock race one result - conditions dry
1 54 Franco BOURNE GBR Kawasaki - Marvel HCL Motorsport 12 18:58.643 92.31 1:33.651 7
2 25 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 12 19:00.346 1.703 1.703 92.18 1:34.053 4
3 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 12 19:02.731 4.088 2.385 91.98 1:34.169 11
4 44 Edmund BEST GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 12 19:09.819 11.176 7.088 91.42 1:32.870 10
5 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - Merlin Motorsport 12 19:10.236 11.593 0.417 91.38 1:33.744 12
6 27 Taylor ROSE GBR Kawasaki - Taylor Rose Racing 12 19:17.933 19.290 7.697 90.78 1:34.324 9
7 69 Harrison CROSBY GBR Kawasaki - Synergy Racing 12 19:20.635 21.992 2.702 90.56 1:34.990 10
8 2 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 12 19:21.716 23.073 1.081 90.48 1:35.320 10
9 21 Dan BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - R4R Vision Team 12 19:24.103 25.460 2.387 90.29 1:35.294 9
10 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 12 19:34.979 36.336 10.876 89.46 1:36.841 9
11 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 12 19:35.264 36.621 0.285 89.44 1:36.982 6
12 70 Jamie LYONS GBR Yamaha - C&M Motorsport Sales / Tootec Racing 12 19:46.031 47.388 10.767 88.63 1:36.431 12
13 59 Oisin MAHER IRL Kawasaki - Kiltorcan Raceway Kawasaki 12 19:46.715 48.072 0.684 88.57 1:36.525 11
14 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Yamaha - LL 41 Racing 12 19:47.868 49.225 1.153 88.49 1:35.347 11
15 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 12 19:52.126 53.483 4.258 88.17 1:36.688 11
16 57 Seth CRUMP AUS Yamaha - Seeeeeth 12 19:55.080 56.437 2.954 87.95 1:35.879 12
17 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 12 19:59.681 1:01.038 4.601 87.62 1:38.730 8
18 22 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - Lincolnshire Racing Mulisha 12 20:00.869 1:02.226 1.188 87.53 1:38.413 7
19 99 Jack BEDNAREK GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport 12 20:02.735 1:04.092 1.866 87.39 1:37.458 12
20 43 Max SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 12 20:04.967 1:06.324 2.232 87.23 1:37.419 11
21 62 Anthony MAZZIOTTO III USA Kawasaki - Luxestar VIP / Affinity 12 20:05.584 1:06.941 0.617 87.19 1:38.745 12
22 47 Joe FARRAGHER GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 12 20:10.771 1:12.128 5.187 86.81 1:39.841 11
23 51 Ross BANHAM GBR Kawasaki - RB-Racing 12 20:24.521 1:25.878 13.750 85.84 1:40.385 12
24 93 Mikey HARDIE GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 12 20:24.764 1:26.121 0.243 85.82 1:40.193 10
25 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - JPR 12 20:33.222 1:34.579 8.458 85.23 1:41.067 11
26 45 Jake MARSH GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing 11 19:03.697 1 Lap 1 Lap 84.25 1:41.345 5
27 18 Cameron BROWN GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 11 19:25.733 1 Lap 22.036 82.65 1:43.125 3
28 7 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Per 10 19:32.030 2 Laps 1 Lap 74.74 1:35.029 8
29 77 Finley ARSCOTT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Per 10 19:54.089 2 Laps 22.059 73.36 1:40.332 2
30 86 Owen JENNER GBR Yamaha - Jenner Racing 10 20:15.068 2 Laps 20.979 72.09 1:35.234 10
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 52 Kam DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RK Racing 9 18:32.998 3 Laps 1 Lap 70.83 1:34.682 9
DNF 16 Zak FULLER NZL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 8 12:56.924 4 Laps 1 Lap 90.20 1:34.230 8
DNF 13 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Kawasaki - JC Racing 5 8:43.191 7 Laps 3 Laps 83.71 1:41.134 2
DNF 80 Callum BEY GBR Yamaha - Filter Logic Yamaha 3 5:05.353 9 Laps 2 Laps 86.06 1:38.604 2
DNF 55 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing / Mortimer Racing 3 5:06.306 9 Laps 0.953 85.79 1:40.670 3
DNF 15 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing 3 5:20.992 9 Laps 14.686 81.86 1:42.341 2
DNF 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Triple M Vehicle Sales 1 1:41.856 11 Laps 2 Laps 86.00
DNF 96 Jacob HATCH AUS Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 0
Pirelli Junior Superstock Championship qualifying results - conditions dry
1 96 Jacob HATCH AUS Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:35.045 11 11 92.16
2 25 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 1:35.115 10 10 0.070 0.070 92.09
3 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 1:35.580 6 7 0.535 0.465 91.64
4 54 Franco BOURNE GBR Kawasaki - Marvel HCL Motorsport 1:35.638 11 11 0.593 0.058 91.59
5 16 Zak FULLER NZL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:36.028 10 11 0.983 0.390 91.22
6 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:36.133 12 12 1.088 0.105 91.12
7 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:36.493 7 7 1.448 0.360 90.78
8 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Triple M Vehicle Sales 1:36.745 6 7 1.700 0.252 90.54
9 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 1:37.049 12 13 2.004 0.304 90.26
10 2 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 1:37.175 11 11 2.130 0.126 90.14
11 86 Owen JENNER GBR Yamaha - Jenner Racing 1:37.397 8 9 2.352 0.222 89.93
12 55 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing / Mortimer Racing 1:37.571 10 10 2.526 0.174 89.77
13 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - Merlin Motorsport 1:37.588 9 9 2.543 0.017 89.76
14 80 Callum BEY GBR Yamaha - Filter Logic Yamaha 1:37.590 12 12 2.545 0.002 89.76
15 7 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Perfor 1:37.664 11 11 2.619 0.074 89.69
16 47 Joe FARRAGHER GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:37.687 10 10 2.642 0.023 89.67
17 69 Harrison CROSBY GBR Kawasaki - Synergy Racing 1:37.883 10 10 2.838 0.196 89.49
18 22 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - Lincolnshire Racing Mulisha 1:37.938 10 10 2.893 0.055 89.44
19 77 Finley ARSCOTT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Perfor 1:38.131 14 15 3.086 0.193 89.26
20 21 Dan BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - R4R Vision Team 1:38.210 10 10 3.165 0.079 89.19
21 44 Edmund BEST GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:38.500 11 11 3.455 0.290 88.93
22 27 Taylor ROSE GBR Kawasaki - Taylor Rose Racing 1:39.280 11 11 4.235 0.780 88.23
23 52 Kam DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RK Racing 1:39.287 12 12 4.242 0.007 88.22
24 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Yamaha - LL 41 Racing 1:39.303 14 15 4.258 0.016 88.21
25 93 Mikey HARDIE GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:39.426 13 14 4.381 0.123 88.10
26 62 Anthony MAZZIOTTO III USA Kawasaki - Luxestar VIP / Affinity 1:40.005 14 15 4.960 0.579 87.59
27 99 Jack BEDNAREK GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport 1:40.236 13 13 5.191 0.231 87.39
28 51 Ross BANHAM GBR Kawasaki - RB-Racing 1:40.287 11 11 5.242 0.051 87.34
29 70 Jamie LYONS GBR Yamaha - C&M Motorsport Sales / Tootec Racing 1:40.336 9 11 5.291 0.049 87.30
30 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:40.650 8 10 5.605 0.314 87.03
31 57 Seth CRUMP AUS Yamaha - Seeeeeth 1:40.737 10 11 5.692 0.087 86.95
32 59 Oisin MAHER IRL Kawasaki - Kiltorcan Raceway Kawasaki 1:40.917 10 12 5.872 0.180 86.80
33 45 Jake MARSH GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing 1:41.735 12 14 6.690 0.818 86.10
34 43 Max SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:42.368 9 9 7.323 0.633 85.57
35 15 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing 1:42.479 13 13 7.434 0.111 85.47
36 13 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Kawasaki - JC Racing 1:42.764 10 11 7.719 0.285 85.24
37 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - JPR 1:43.600 12 12 8.555 0.836 84.55
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:35.045) = 1:44.549
38 18 Cameron BROWN GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:46.089 12 13 11.044 2.489 82.57
Hel British Junior Supersport race one result - conditions dry
1 93 Mikey HARDIE GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 6 10:15.591 85.37 1:40.845 6
2 56 Charlie ATKINS GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 6 10:15.643 0.052 0.052 85.37 1:40.829 6
3 12* Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 6 10:17.702 2.111 2.059 85.08 1:40.906 6
4 9 Gus RODIO USA Kawasaki - Luxestar VIP / Symcirrus 6 10:19.905 4.314 2.203 84.78 1:41.591 6
5 23 Joe ELLIS GBR Kawasaki - JPR 6 10:22.353 6.762 2.448 84.45 1:42.047 5
6 75 Christian SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Smith Twins Racing 6 10:22.455 6.864 0.102 84.43 1:42.003 6
7 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 6 10:22.931 7.340 0.476 84.37 1:41.919 3
8 25 Kieran KENT GBR Kawasaki - D&P Lovell Kent Racing 6 10:23.055 7.464 0.124 84.35 1:41.725 4
9 81 Keo WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Keo Walker Racing 6 10:23.224 7.633 0.169 84.33 1:42.420 4
10 22 Chris MOFFITT GBR Kawasaki - M.R.22 6 10:23.477 7.886 0.253 84.29 1:41.694 4
11 66 Abbz THOMAS GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 6 10:36.055 20.464 12.578 82.63 1:44.073 4
12 17 Charlotte MARCUZZO GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 6 10:36.153 20.562 0.098 82.62 1:44.344 4
13 3 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 6 10:36.298 20.707 0.145 82.60 1:44.222 4
14 96 Jack KIRSCH GBR Kawasaki - 3D Racing 6 10:36.350 20.759 0.052 82.59 1:44.065 6
15 71 Maximus HARDY GBR Kawasaki - Cigma Racing 6 10:36.445 20.854 0.095 82.58 1:44.326 6
16 67 Jacob STEPHENSON GBR Yamaha - Vantage R&D / VP Building Ltd - Rev2Rac 6 10:36.723 21.132 0.278 82.54 1:44.333 6
17 8 Denise DAL ZOTTO ITA Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 6 10:40.968 25.377 4.245 81.99 1:44.079 4
18 50 Fred McMULLAN GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing 6 10:41.166 25.575 0.198 81.97 1:44.917 3
19 6 Jack KNIGHTS GBR Kawasaki - JK 06 Racing 6 10:41.459 25.868 0.293 81.93 1:44.298 4
20 78 Freddie BARNES GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 6 10:41.763 26.172 0.304 81.89 1:45.035 3
21 87 Felix DORLING GBR Kawasaki - Jones Dorling Racing 6 10:47.137 31.546 5.374 81.21 1:45.541 3
22 52 Katie HAND GBR Yamaha - MIH Solutions 6 10:50.631 35.040 3.494 80.78 1:46.093 6
23 77 Oliver MORGAN-EDWARDS GBR Kawasaki - OME Racing 6 10:50.992 35.401 0.361 80.73 1:46.126 6
24 28 Charlie BARNES GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 6 10:51.192 35.601 0.200 80.71 1:45.660 5
25 39 Aaron MONK GBR Kawasaki - Fly a Spitfire.com Racing 6 10:51.492 35.901 0.300 80.67 1:45.772 5
26 16 Jamie HANKS-ELLIOTT GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 6 10:51.583 35.992 0.091 80.66 1:45.979 6
27 32 Lewis SMART GBR Kawasaki - Smart Racing 6 10:51.699 36.108 0.116 80.64 1:45.692 6
28 99 James CLEARY GBR Kawasaki - True Heroes Racing 5 9:08.348 1 Lap 1 Lap 79.87 1:47.177 2
29 57 Aaron LILLY GBR Kawasaki - RK Racing 5 9:28.603 1 Lap 20.255 77.02 1:51.386 5
30 41 Scarlett ROBINSON GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 5 9:28.687 1 Lap 0.084 77.01 1:51.395 5
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 90 Harry COOK GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha Junior Team 6 10:16.073 0.482 0.000 85.31 1:40.851 6
DNF 27 Calum BEACH GBR Kawasaki - UPVC Outlet Racing 4 6:53.354 2 Laps 2 Laps 84.76 1:41.532 3
NC 74 Finn SMART-WEEDEN GBR Kawasaki - Wrapped Racing 3 9:21.407 3 Laps 1 Lap 46.81
Ducati TriOptions Cup race one result - conditions wet
1 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Ducati - JDF Racing 10 17:06.585 85.32 1:40.489 8
2 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR Ducati - Motorcycle Race Parts 10 17:24.140 17.555 17.555 83.89 1:42.444 10
3 74 Curtis WRIGHT GBR Ducati - Kyjax Racing 10 17:27.529 20.944 3.389 83.62 1:42.384 10
4 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Rich Energy Ducati 10 17:29.059 22.474 1.530 83.50 1:42.711 2
5 7 Philip ATKINSON RSA Ducati - Q-Oil Treatments / Unique Motorsport 10 17:32.361 25.776 3.302 83.23 1:43.979 7
6 99 Bob COLLINS GBR Ducati - Team Aramex / ULS 10 17:38.734 32.149 6.373 82.73 1:43.848 10
7 92 Matthew JONES GBR Ducati - Dragon Racing 10 17:38.931 32.346 0.197 82.72 1:43.640 4
8 29 Mark BRIDGER GBR Ducati - Moto46 10 17:43.306 36.721 4.375 82.38 1:44.571 8
9 51 Blaze BAKER RSA Ducati - Trackdemons Racing Powered by HMY 10 17:47.881 41.296 4.575 82.03 1:43.493 10
10 14 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Ducati - JDF Racing 10 17:51.035 44.450 3.154 81.78 1:44.192 8
11 44 Charlie WHITE GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 10 17:54.893 48.308 3.858 81.49 1:44.862 8
12 73 James KELLY IRL Ducati - Art of Racing 10 17:59.211 52.626 4.318 81.16 1:45.356 7
13 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 10 18:03.257 56.672 4.046 80.86 1:46.477 10
14 33 Connor Rossi THOMSON GBR Ducati - Thompson Haulage / Connor Thomson Rac 10 18:03.890 57.305 0.633 80.81 1:46.385 4
15 19 Simon BASTABLE GBR Ducati - SBR19 10 18:04.251 57.666 0.361 80.79 1:46.155 9
16 4 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - AH Performance / Breckland Utility Solution 10 18:05.761 59.176 1.510 80.67 1:47.151 10
17 20 Darren CROYDON GBR Ducati - SMC Bikes 10 18:06.324 59.739 0.563 80.63 1:45.322 10
18 36 Ewan POTTER GBR Ducati - AH Performance / Breckland Utility Solution 10 18:15.591 1:09.006 9.267 79.95 1:47.916 7
19 72 Lee DEVONPORT GBR Ducati - Team Aramex / ULS 10 18:15.772 1:09.187 0.181 79.94 1:46.482 5
20 42 Luke GILBY GBR Ducati - Jalmics Racing with Track Demons Racing 10 18:20.614 1:14.029 4.842 79.59 1:47.580 7
21 11 Stephen TAYLOR GBR Ducati - STR Racing Team #2 10 18:29.135 1:22.550 8.521 78.97 1:48.363 10
22 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 10 18:36.555 1:29.970 7.420 78.45 1:48.999 10
23 15 Leon WILTON GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 10 18:46.302 1:39.717 9.747 77.77 1:50.599 9
24 77 Mick POTTER GBR Ducati - AH Performance / Breckland Utility Solution 10 18:46.811 1:40.226 0.509 77.74 1:49.203 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 27 Matt BAINBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Marvel HCL Motorsport 5 9:24.337 5 Laps 5 Laps 77.61 1:50.286 3
DNF 22 Matt VENN GBR Ducati - Unique Motorsport 5 9:25.865 5 Laps 1.528 77.40 1:50.742 5
DNF 5 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 3 5:37.533 7 Laps 2 Laps 77.85 1:49.523 3
DNF 8 Andre COMPTON GBR Ducati - Motorcycle Race Parts 2 3:49.239 8 Laps 1 Lap 76.42 1:50.879 2
DNF 912 Murray HAMBRO GBR Ducati - Legless Racing 2 3:59.555 8 Laps 10.316 73.13 1:55.982 2
Ducati Performance TriOptions Cup qualifying results - conditions damp
1 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Ducati - JDF Racing 1:41.737 11 12 86.10
2 8 Andre COMPTON GBR Ducati - Motorcycle Race Parts 1:43.161 8 10 1.424 1.424 84.91
3 74 Curtis WRIGHT GBR Ducati - Kyjax Racing 1:43.893 11 11 2.156 0.732 84.31
4 29 Mark BRIDGER GBR Ducati - Moto46 1:44.135 11 11 2.398 0.242 84.12
5 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Rich Energy Ducati 1:44.362 8 8 2.625 0.227 83.93
6 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR Ducati - Motorcycle Race Parts 1:44.638 10 11 2.901 0.276 83.71
7 72 Lee DEVONPORT GBR Ducati - Team Aramex / ULS 1:44.686 10 11 2.949 0.048 83.67
8 51 Blaze BAKER RSA Ducati - Trackdemons Racing Powered by HMY 1:44.949 10 11 3.212 0.263 83.46
9 7 Philip ATKINSON RSA Ducati - Q-Oil Treatments / Unique Motorsport 1:45.807 11 11 4.070 0.858 82.79
10 99 Bob COLLINS GBR Ducati - Team Aramex / ULS 1:46.349 11 11 4.612 0.542 82.36
11 14 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Ducati - JDF Racing 1:46.435 10 11 4.698 0.086 82.30
12 19 Simon BASTABLE GBR Ducati - SBR19 1:46.669 7 8 4.932 0.234 82.12
13 92 Matthew JONES GBR Ducati - Dragon Racing 1:46.786 11 11 5.049 0.117 82.03
14 44 Charlie WHITE GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 1:46.806 11 11 5.069 0.020 82.01
15 5 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 1:46.953 8 9 5.216 0.147 81.90
16 42 Luke GILBY GBR Ducati - Jalmics Racing with Track Demons Racing 1:47.184 10 10 5.447 0.231 81.72
17 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 1:47.669 8 11 5.932 0.485 81.35
18 36 Ewan POTTER GBR Ducati - AH Performance / Breckland Utility Solutions 1:47.718 9 10 5.981 0.049 81.32
19 73 James KELLY IRL Ducati - Art of Racing 1:47.748 10 11 6.011 0.030 81.29
20 4 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - AH Performance / Breckland Utility Solutions 1:47.806 9 9 6.069 0.058 81.25
21 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 1:48.024 7 11 6.287 0.218 81.09
22 20 Darren CROYDON GBR Ducati - SMC Bikes 1:48.925 8 11 7.188 0.901 80.42
23 22 Matt VENN GBR Ducati - Unique Motorsport 1:48.981 10 10 7.244 0.056 80.37
24 27 Matt BAINBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Marvel HCL Motorsport 1:49.085 5 7 7.348 0.104 80.30
25 15 Leon WILTON GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 1:49.344 8 11 7.607 0.259 80.11
26 912 Murray HAMBRO GBR Ducati - Legless Racing 1:50.723 7 11 8.986 1.379 79.11
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:41.737) = 1:51.910
27 77 Mick POTTER GBR Ducati - AH Performance / Breckland Utility Solutions 1:52.119 9 11 10.382 1.396 78.12
28 13 Andrew BOOTH GBR Ducati - Thompson Haulage / CRT Racing 1:53.260 10 10 11.523 1.141 77.34
29 11 Stephen TAYLOR GBR Ducati - STR Racing Team #2 1:56.588 5 5 14.851 3.328 75.13
30 98 Keith JAGGARD GBR Ducati - 1:59.192 7 7 17.455 2.604 73.49
31 33 Connor Rossi THOMSON GBR Ducati - Thompson Haulage / Connor Thomson Racing 4
32 89 Chris GANLEY GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles