Welcome to the beta version of the new Women & Golf website. Our web monkeys are still hard at work and welcome your feedback.  

Advertisement

Snetterton BSB: Friday practice times and results

MCE British Superbike free practice two - conditions dry

1 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 1:47.345 14 16 99.56
2 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:47.758 16 20 0.413 0.413 99.18
3 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:47.832 17 22 0.487 0.074 99.11
4 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserve Kawasaki 1:47.924 16 19 0.579 0.092 99.03
5 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:47.974 12 15 0.629 0.050 98.98
6 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Racing 1:48.016 11 11 0.671 0.042 98.94
7 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:48.060 12 16 0.715 0.044 98.90
8 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:48.311 14 14 0.966 0.251 98.67
9 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:48.713 15 20 1.368 0.402 98.31
10 50 Sylvain GUINTOLI FRA Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 1:48.813 14 18 1.468 0.100 98.22
11 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:48.858 14 20 1.513 0.045 98.18
12 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:48.970 12 14 1.625 0.112 98.08
13 21 John HOPKINS USA Ducati - Moto Rapido 1:48.985 15 16 1.640 0.015 98.06
14 14 Lee JACKSON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:49.110 20 20 1.765 0.125 97.95
15 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE BMW - Lloyd & Jones PR Racing BMW 1:49.377 5 14 2.032 0.267 97.71
16 5 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:49.662 13 16 2.317 0.285 97.46
17 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:49.716 8 15 2.371 0.054 97.41
18 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:49.953 9 16 2.608 0.237 97.20
19 18 Andy REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:50.522 15 19 3.177 0.569 96.70
20 6 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 1:50.664 11 12 3.319 0.142 96.58
21 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:50.732 17 17 3.387 0.068 96.52
22 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Yamaha - Platform Hire Yamaha 1:51.021 12 14 3.676 0.289 96.27
23 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - RidersMotorcycles.com BMW 1:51.134 4 17 3.789 0.113 96.17
24 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Racing 1:51.764 9 16 4.419 0.630 95.63


Advertisement

MCE British Superbike free practice one - conditions dry

1 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 1:48.353 14 16 98.64
2 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:48.482 9 14 0.129 0.129 98.52
3 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:48.764 14 14 0.411 0.282 98.26
4 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:48.810 16 16 0.457 0.046 98.22
5 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Racing 1:49.052 11 15 0.699 0.242 98.00
6 21 John HOPKINS USA Ducati - Moto Rapido 1:49.219 15 15 0.866 0.167 97.85
7 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:49.287 14 18 0.934 0.068 97.79
8 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:49.403 13 16 1.050 0.116 97.69
9 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE BMW - Lloyd & Jones PR Racing BMW 1:49.577 13 16 1.224 0.174 97.53
10 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:49.684 12 14 1.331 0.107 97.44
11 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:49.949 13 14 1.596 0.265 97.20
12 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserve Kawasaki 1:49.952 12 13 1.599 0.003 97.20
13 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:50.034 17 18 1.681 0.082 97.13
14 6 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 1:50.244 16 16 1.891 0.210 96.94
15 50 Sylvain GUINTOLI FRA Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 1:50.581 16 16 2.228 0.337 96.65
16 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:50.656 11 14 2.303 0.075 96.58
17 14 Lee JACKSON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:50.864 15 15 2.511 0.208 96.40
18 5 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:50.913 14 14 2.560 0.049 96.36
19 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:51.130 11 11 2.777 0.217 96.17
20 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Yamaha - Platform Hire Yamaha 1:51.884 11 11 3.531 0.754 95.52
21 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - RidersMotorcycles.com BMW 1:51.892 13 15 3.539 0.008 95.52
22 18 Andy REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:52.990 15 15 4.637 1.098 94.59
23 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Racing 1:53.128 14 14 4.775 0.138 94.47
24 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:55.643 4 5 7.290 2.515 92.42

Dickies British Supersport free practice two - conditions dry

1 33 1 Keith FARMER Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam with Integro 1:51.805 10 12 95.59
2 34 I 1 Alastair SEELEY Spirit Moto2 - Team Quattro Spirit 1:52.081 6 6 0.276 0.276 95.36
3 40 2 Joe FRANCIS Yamaha - Halsall Racing 1:52.226 7 11 0.421 0.145 95.23
4 4 3 Jack KENNEDY MV Agusta - GAC Logistics MV Agusta 1:52.258 10 13 0.453 0.032 95.20
5 8 4 Andrew IRWIN Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:52.688 5 15 0.883 0.430 94.84
6 61 5 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:52.756 10 15 0.951 0.068 94.78
7 95 6 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:53.063 11 12 1.258 0.307 94.53
8 75 7 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Slidecodor - GO Racing Developments 1:53.297 8 10 1.492 0.234 94.33
9 27 8 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:53.720 10 11 1.915 0.423 93.98
10 59 9 Matt TRUELOVE Yamaha - Astro-TT Racing 1:54.147 10 11 2.342 0.427 93.63
11 15 10 Ross TWYMAN Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:54.168 10 12 2.363 0.021 93.61
12 2 11 Tom WARD Yamaha - Aero Legends / Go Racing Developments 1:54.201 13 14 2.396 0.033 93.59
13 36 12 Sam CLARKE Yamaha - PacedayZ Trackdays 1:54.341 11 11 2.536 0.140 93.47
14 66 13 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 1:54.383 5 13 2.578 0.042 93.44
15 81 I 2 Graeme GOWLAND Triumph - Smiths Triumph 1:54.748 12 12 2.943 0.365 93.14
16 69 14 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Team Ixon Racing 1:54.755 13 14 2.950 0.007 93.13
17 28 15 Keenan ARMSTRONG Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Racing 1:55.172 11 12 3.367 0.417 92.80
18 11 16 Harry TRUELOVE Yamaha - Astro-TT Racing 1:55.414 8 10 3.609 0.242 92.60
19 52 17 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:56.133 4 13 4.328 0.719 92.03
20 31 18 Sam COX Yamaha - Echelon / F3 Group 1:56.135 7 13 4.330 0.002 92.03
21 24 19 James HENRY Triumph - T.E.L Racing 1:56.773 10 13 4.968 0.638 91.52
22 88 20 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 1:56.847 10 13 5.042 0.074 91.47

Dickies British Supersport free practice one - conditions dry

1 8 * 1 Andrew IRWIN Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:53.108 13 13 94.49
2 33 2 Keith FARMER Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam with Integro 1:53.393 12 12 0.285 0.285 94.25
3 40 3 Joe FRANCIS Yamaha - Halsall Racing 1:53.445 11 11 0.337 0.052 94.21
4 4 4 Jack KENNEDY MV Agusta - GAC Logistics MV Agusta 1:53.545 11 11 0.437 0.100 94.13
5 95 5 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:53.548 13 14 0.440 0.003 94.12
6 34 I 1 Alastair SEELEY Spirit Moto2 - Team Quattro Spirit 1:53.558 12 12 0.450 0.010 94.12
7 61 6 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:54.102 10 11 0.994 0.544 93.67
8 59 7 Matt TRUELOVE Yamaha - Astro-TT Racing 1:54.699 12 13 1.591 0.597 93.18
9 66 8 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 1:54.716 13 15 1.608 0.017 93.16
10 75 * 9 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Slidecodor - GO Racing Developments 1:54.822 12 12 1.714 0.106 93.08
11 15 10 Ross TWYMAN Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:54.950 13 14 1.842 0.128 92.98
12 27 11 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:55.194 11 13 2.086 0.244 92.78
13 28 12 Keenan ARMSTRONG Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Racing 1:55.282 12 14 2.174 0.088 92.71
14 2 13 Tom WARD Yamaha - Aero Legends / Go Racing Developments 1:55.506 12 14 2.398 0.224 92.53
15 11 14 Harry TRUELOVE Yamaha - Astro-TT Racing 1:56.126 7 11 3.018 0.620 92.03
16 69 15 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Team Ixon Racing 1:56.588 8 9 3.480 0.462 91.67
17 52 16 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:56.728 7 12 3.620 0.140 91.56
18 36 17 Sam CLARKE Yamaha - PacedayZ Trackdays 1:56.814 7 8 3.706 0.086 91.49
19 31 18 Sam COX Yamaha - Echelon / F3 Group 1:56.962 11 13 3.854 0.148 91.38
20 81 I 2 Graeme GOWLAND Triumph - Smiths Triumph 1:57.149 11 12 4.041 0.187 91.23
21 88 19 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 1:58.304 12 13 5.196 1.155 90.34
22 24 20 James HENRY Triumph - T.E.L Racing 1:59.243 12 14 6.135 0.939 89.63

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 free practice two - conditions dry

1 83 Danny BUCHAN Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:50.832 6 12 96.43
2 89 Fraser ROGERS Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:50.962 5 11 0.130 0.130 96.32
3 69 Chrissy ROUSE BMW - Mission Racing 1:51.036 4 10 0.204 0.074 96.25
4 4 Michael RUTTER BMW - Bathams SMT 1:51.144 9 9 0.312 0.108 96.16
5 2 Adam JENKINSON BMW - Northern Escalator Installations 1:51.276 4 8 0.444 0.132 96.05
6 20 Mason LAW Kawasaki - STAUFF Connect Academy 1:51.433 12 12 0.601 0.157 95.91
7 11 Alex OLSEN Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:51.451 8 11 0.619 0.018 95.89
8 10 Josh ELLIOTT BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:51.617 6 11 0.785 0.166 95.75
9 17 Matthew PAULO Yamaha - Newman Racing 1:51.837 11 13 1.005 0.220 95.56
10 12 Luke HEDGER Aprilia - EHA Racing Aprilia UK 1:51.883 5 11 1.051 0.046 95.52
11 43 James RISPOLI Kawasaki - Quattro Plant FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:52.045 5 9 1.213 0.162 95.39
12 34 Jordan WEAVING Kawasaki - Briggs Equipment Kawasaki 1:52.519 3 13 1.687 0.474 94.98
13 74 Dean HIPWELL BMW - CDH Racing 1:52.609 10 11 1.777 0.090 94.91
14 32 Carl PHILLIPS Suzuki - MD Racing 1:52.645 3 11 1.813 0.036 94.88
15 55 Leon JEACOCK Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 1:52.869 12 13 2.037 0.224 94.69
16 21 Tom TUNSTALL BMW - Integro 1:53.184 5 11 2.352 0.315 94.43
17 88 Ashley BEECH BMW - Jones Dorling Racing 1:53.226 6 6 2.394 0.042 94.39
18 30 Rob McNEALY BMW - McNealy Brown ltd 1:53.357 9 11 2.525 0.131 94.28
19 22 Barry TEASDALE BMW - Chassis Cab Truck Centres 1:53.364 11 12 2.532 0.007 94.28
20 47 Richard COOPER Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 1:53.381 2 2 2.549 0.017 94.26
21 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - G & S Racing Kawasaki 1:53.509 8 11 2.677 0.128 94.16
22 6 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:53.549 13 13 2.717 0.040 94.12
23 51 Brayden ELLIOTT Yamaha - PacedayZ Trackdays 1:53.560 11 11 2.728 0.011 94.11
24 8 Lewis ROLLO Kawasaki - MSS Performance 1:53.866 10 13 3.034 0.306 93.86
25 70 Joe MORPHETT Yamaha - ePayME 1:53.890 9 12 3.058 0.024 93.84
26 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 1:54.012 5 12 3.180 0.122 93.74
27 96 Phil WAKEFIELD BMW - PWR 1:54.423 10 12 3.591 0.411 93.40
28 64 Ashley BUXTON Kawasaki - Right Gear Racing 1:54.951 10 12 4.119 0.528 92.97
29 80 Jack DRURY Kawasaki - Jak D Racing 1:55.908 4 12 5.076 0.957 92.21
30 50 James EDWARDS BMW - RTS Racing 1:55.913 11 11 5.081 0.005 92.20
31 33 Darren IBERTSON BMW - IMS AP Tyres Racing 1:56.039 11 11 5.207 0.126 92.10
32 98 Rick DICKINSON Kawasaki - Rick Dickinson 1:56.040 6 8 5.208 0.001 92.10
33 60 Christopher GREEN BMW - HSL Hollins Strategic Land / GoGreen Racing 1:56.354 3 10 5.522 0.314 91.85
34 19 Ryan GIBSON Yamaha - GA Racing Motorsolve Car Repairs 1:56.981 6 9 6.149 0.627 91.36
35 903 Mark FINCHAM BMW - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 1:58.305 8 13 7.473 1.324 90.34
36 92 Joshua BOYD BMW - Jones Dorling Racing 1:59.860 4 8 9.028 1.555 89.17
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:50.832) = 2:01.915
37 90 Jim WALKER Kawasaki - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 2:06.535 3 12 15.703 6.675 84.46

Advertisement

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 free practice one - conditions dry

1 83 Danny BUCHAN Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:50.994 12 12 96.29
2 20 Mason LAW Kawasaki - STAUFF Connect Academy 1:51.392 12 12 0.398 0.398 95.95
3 47 Richard COOPER Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 1:51.437 9 11 0.443 0.045 95.91
4 4 Michael RUTTER BMW - Bathams SMT 1:51.982 6 10 0.988 0.545 95.44
5 10 Josh ELLIOTT BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:51.985 9 10 0.991 0.003 95.44
6 89 Fraser ROGERS Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:51.988 11 11 0.994 0.003 95.43
7 2 Adam JENKINSON BMW - Northern Escalator Installations 1:52.359 5 10 1.365 0.371 95.12
8 69 Chrissy ROUSE BMW - Mission Racing 1:52.537 4 12 1.543 0.178 94.97
9 12 Luke HEDGER Aprilia - EHA Racing Aprilia UK 1:52.582 12 12 1.588 0.045 94.93
10 17 Matthew PAULO Yamaha - Newman Racing 1:53.050 13 13 2.056 0.468 94.54
11 34 Jordan WEAVING Kawasaki - Briggs Equipment Kawasaki 1:53.130 11 11 2.136 0.080 94.47
12 43 James RISPOLI Kawasaki - Quattro Plant FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:53.152 12 12 2.158 0.022 94.45
13 21 Tom TUNSTALL BMW - Integro 1:53.508 7 10 2.514 0.356 94.16
14 74 Dean HIPWELL BMW - CDH Racing 1:53.527 11 11 2.533 0.019 94.14
15 55 Leon JEACOCK Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 1:53.670 7 13 2.676 0.143 94.02
16 30 Rob McNEALY BMW - McNealy Brown ltd 1:53.909 9 11 2.915 0.239 93.83
17 32 Carl PHILLIPS Suzuki - MD Racing 1:53.912 9 9 2.918 0.003 93.82
18 11 Alex OLSEN Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:54.045 5 11 3.051 0.133 93.71
19 88 Ashley BEECH BMW - Jones Dorling Racing 1:54.061 3 6 3.067 0.016 93.70
20 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 1:54.302 11 11 3.308 0.241 93.50
21 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - G & S Racing Kawasaki 1:54.486 8 8 3.492 0.184 93.35
22 6 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:54.516 12 13 3.522 0.030 93.33
23 51 Brayden ELLIOTT Yamaha - PacedayZ Trackdays 1:54.521 12 12 3.527 0.005 93.32
24 22 Barry TEASDALE BMW - Chassis Cab Truck Centres 1:54.689 12 12 3.695 0.168 93.19
25 64 Ashley BUXTON Kawasaki - Right Gear Racing 1:55.499 8 11 4.505 0.810 92.53
26 70 Joe MORPHETT Yamaha - ePayME 1:55.784 8 9 4.790 0.285 92.31
27 96 Phil WAKEFIELD BMW - PWR 1:55.943 10 12 4.949 0.159 92.18
28 80 Jack DRURY Kawasaki - Jak D Racing 1:56.274 4 12 5.280 0.331 91.92
29 60 Christopher GREEN BMW - HSL Hollins Strategic Land / GoGreen Racing 1:57.430 11 11 6.436 1.156 91.01
30 98 Rick DICKINSON Kawasaki - Rick Dickinson 1:57.575 7 11 6.581 0.145 90.90
31 8 Lewis ROLLO Kawasaki - MSS Performance 1:57.701 11 13 6.707 0.126 90.80
32 33 Darren IBERTSON BMW - IMS AP Tyres Racing 1:58.207 7 10 7.213 0.506 90.41
33 903 Mark FINCHAM BMW - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 1:58.773 4 11 7.779 0.566 89.98
34 92 Joshua BOYD BMW - Jones Dorling Racing 1:59.307 3 10 8.313 0.534 89.58
35 50 James EDWARDS BMW - RTS Racing 1:59.460 4 5 8.466 0.153 89.46
36 19 Ryan GIBSON Yamaha - GA Racing Motorsolve Car Repairs 2:00.404 11 11 9.410 0.944 88.76
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:50.994) = 2:02.093
37 90 Jim WALKER Kawasaki - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 2:07.949 9 10 16.955 7.545 83.53

Pirelli National Superstock 600 free practice two - conditions dry

1 68 Tom NEAVE Kawasaki - Chalk Racing Neave Twins 1:55.352 7 14 92.65
2 80 Dan STAMPER Yamaha - Allied Racing 1:55.867 9 13 0.515 0.515 92.24
3 24 Jordan GILBERT Yamaha - Mission Racing 1:56.249 11 13 0.897 0.382 91.94
4 12 Brad JONES Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam with Integro 1:56.308 9 13 0.956 0.059 91.89
5 21 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Team Vickers 1:56.341 12 12 0.989 0.033 91.86
6 20 Tom OLIVER Yamaha - SGR Racing 1:56.464 7 13 1.112 0.123 91.77
7 51 George STANLEY Kawasaki - BWSR 1:56.560 12 13 1.208 0.096 91.69
8 14 Tim NEAVE Kawasaki - Chalk Racing Neave Twins 1:56.869 13 13 1.517 0.309 91.45
9 55 Kevin KEYES Kawasaki - Team #109 1:57.214 12 12 1.862 0.345 91.18
10 81 Ryan WATSON Yamaha - Grey Harlings 1:57.323 11 13 1.971 0.109 91.09
11 9 Ben LUXTON Kawasaki - CNC Routing 1:57.337 13 13 1.985 0.014 91.08
12 47 Robert KENNEDY Kawasaki - Team Sandown 1:57.388 10 12 2.036 0.051 91.04
13 5 Aaron CLARKE Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:57.529 10 12 2.177 0.141 90.93
14 26 Grant NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Team Tinklers 1:57.806 11 12 2.454 0.277 90.72
15 11 James NAGY Kawasaki - STEELMATE Racing 1:58.140 11 11 2.788 0.334 90.46
16 58 Cameron LEE Kawasaki - Allied Racing 1:58.340 13 13 2.988 0.200 90.31
17 41 Milo WARD Kawasaki - MWR Racing 1:58.445 7 13 3.093 0.105 90.23
18 50 Sam THOMPSON Kawasaki - Thompson Racing 1:58.476 11 11 3.124 0.031 90.21
19 92 Josh WOOD Kawasaki - Wood Racing 1:58.562 10 11 3.210 0.086 90.14
20 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:58.606 10 13 3.254 0.044 90.11
21 97 Bradley PERIE Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:58.632 2 2 3.280 0.026 90.09
22 22 Alex BAKER Yamaha - BBR Racing 1:58.937 12 13 3.585 0.305 89.86
23 3 Mark CLAYTON Kawasaki - KSM Racing 1:59.798 9 12 4.446 0.861 89.21
24 75 Ozzy MADEY Kawasaki - Madey Racing 2:00.548 10 12 5.196 0.750 88.66
25 34 Daniel DRAYTON Kawasaki - Drayton Racing 2:00.556 11 11 5.204 0.008 88.65
26 4 Louis VALLELEY Kawasaki - Lou Racing 2:00.905 5 10 5.553 0.349 88.40
27 52 Ben COTGROVE NR Racing - Yamaha 2:01.128 7 12 5.776 0.223 88.23
28 95 Grant ROBERTSON Kawasaki - GR Racing 2:01.272 9 9 5.920 0.144 88.13
29 32 Mark PIPER Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 2:01.283 3 6 5.931 0.011 88.12
30 72 Harry BLADES Kawasaki - Blades Racing 2:01.744 10 10 6.392 0.461 87.79
31 33 Josh HARVEY Yamaha - NR Racing 2:02.344 9 12 6.992 0.600 87.36
32 49 James ALDERSON Triumph - R Alderson & Sons Racing 2:02.390 12 12 7.038 0.046 87.32
33 79 Aaron WRIGHT Yamaha - Satchwell Racing 2:02.546 6 10 7.194 0.156 87.21
34 7 Robert CHILDS Yamaha - JRC Racing 2:02.682 13 13 7.330 0.136 87.12
35 27 Jamie ASHBY Kawasaki - JPA Racing / Davison Transport 2:03.176 7 13 7.824 0.494 86.77
36 63 Nico CIPRIANO Yamaha - Nico Cipriano 2:06.353 10 12 11.001 3.177 84.58
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:55.352) = 2:06.887
37 29 Charlie OAKLAND Kawasaki - Austin Motorcycles 2:08.053 5 9 12.701 1.700 83.46
38 19 Aaron CLIFFORD Kawasaki - Clifford Racing 2

Advertisement

Pirelli British Superstock 600 free practice - conditions dry

1 68 Tom NEAVE Kawasaki - Chalk Racing Neave Twins 1:56.887 10 11 91.43
2 80 Dan STAMPER Yamaha - Allied Racing 1:56.985 12 13 0.098 0.098 91.36
3 14 Tim NEAVE Kawasaki - Chalk Racing Neave Twins 1:57.767 10 11 0.880 0.782 90.75
4 20 Tom OLIVER Yamaha - SGR Racing 1:58.166 13 13 1.279 0.399 90.44
5 47 Robert KENNEDY Kawasaki - Team Sandown 1:58.203 8 10 1.316 0.037 90.42
6 12 Brad JONES Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam with Integro 1:58.236 8 12 1.349 0.033 90.39
7 24 Jordan GILBERT Yamaha - Mission Racing 1:58.462 11 12 1.575 0.226 90.22
8 41 Milo WARD Kawasaki - MWR Racing 1:58.574 11 11 1.687 0.112 90.13
9 97 Bradley PERIE Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:58.650 12 12 1.763 0.076 90.08
10 51 George STANLEY Kawasaki - BWSR 1:58.819 9 10 1.932 0.169 89.95
11 19 Aaron CLIFFORD Kawasaki - Clifford Racing 1:59.213 11 11 2.326 0.394 89.65
12 21 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Team Vickers 1:59.367 8 11 2.480 0.154 89.53
13 9 Ben LUXTON Kawasaki - CNC Routing 1:59.524 11 11 2.637 0.157 89.42
14 5 Aaron CLARKE Yamaha - Draper Racing 2:00.202 10 10 3.315 0.678 88.91
15 55 Kevin KEYES Kawasaki - Team #109 2:00.246 9 11 3.359 0.044 88.88
16 81 Ryan WATSON Yamaha - Grey Harlings 2:00.426 9 13 3.539 0.180 88.75
17 11 James NAGY Kawasaki - STEELMATE Racing 2:00.679 11 11 3.792 0.253 88.56
18 58 Cameron LEE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Racing 2:00.813 11 12 3.926 0.134 88.46
19 22 Alex BAKER Yamaha - BBR Racing 2:01.243 10 11 4.356 0.430 88.15
20 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 2:01.537 5 6 4.650 0.294 87.94
21 26 Grant NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Team Tinklers 2:01.782 9 11 4.895 0.245 87.76
22 92 Josh WOOD Kawasaki - Wood Racing 2:02.070 8 9 5.183 0.288 87.55
23 75 Ozzy MADEY Kawasaki - Madey Racing 2:02.865 10 10 5.978 0.795 86.99
24 32 Mark PIPER Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 2:03.268 12 12 6.381 0.403 86.70
25 33 Josh HARVEY Yamaha - NR Racing 2:03.818 9 10 6.931 0.550 86.32
26 79 Aaron WRIGHT Yamaha - Satchwell Racing 2:03.863 10 10 6.976 0.045 86.28
27 3 Mark CLAYTON Kawasaki - KSM Racing 2:04.097 8 9 7.210 0.234 86.12
28 72 Harry BLADES Kawasaki - Blades Racing 2:04.234 8 9 7.347 0.137 86.03
29 27 Jamie ASHBY Kawasaki - JPA Racing / Davison Transport 2:04.424 10 11 7.537 0.190 85.90
30 4 Louis VALLELEY Kawasaki - Lou Racing 2:04.535 8 11 7.648 0.111 85.82
31 50 Sam THOMPSON Kawasaki - Thompson Racing 2:04.774 2 2 7.887 0.239 85.65
32 95 Grant ROBERTSON Kawasaki - GR Racing 2:05.215 7 7 8.328 0.441 85.35
33 34 Daniel DRAYTON Kawasaki - Drayton Racing 2:05.240 7 7 8.353 0.025 85.34
34 52 Ben COTGROVE NR Racing - Yamaha 2:05.677 8 10 8.790 0.437 85.04
35 49 James ALDERSON Triumph - R Alderson & Sons Racing 2:06.442 9 9 9.555 0.765 84.52
36 7 Robert CHILDS Yamaha - JRC Racing 2:07.236 6 8 10.349 0.794 84.00
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:56.887) = 2:08.575
37 63 Nico CIPRIANO Yamaha - Nico Cipriano 2:08.672 7 7 11.785 1.436 83.06
38 29 Charlie OAKLAND Kawasaki - Austin Motorcycles 2:12.353 7 7 15.466 3.681 80.75

HEL Performance British Motostar free practice two - conditions dry

1 47 1 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting RS Racing 2:00.407 13 13 88.76
2 69 2 Tom BOOTH-AMOS KTM - City Lifting RS Racing 2:00.420 11 12 0.013 0.013 88.75
3 17 3 Tom CARNE Tigcraft - Neatafan / Tigcraft Racing 2:02.591 13 13 2.184 2.171 87.18
4 79 4 Storm STACEY Kalex - FPW Racing 2:02.685 6 11 2.278 0.094 87.11
5 35 5 Elliot LODGE FTR - Spike Racing / SP125 2:02.787 7 7 2.380 0.102 87.04
6 64 6 Asher DURHAM Mahindra - Cresswell Racing 2:02.959 6 14 2.552 0.172 86.92
7 3 7 Richard KERR KTM - North West Racing 2:03.044 15 15 2.637 0.085 86.86
8 34 8 Liam DELVES DR-Moto - Stauff Connect Academy / Dr-Moto 2:03.592 9 14 3.185 0.548 86.47
9 44 9 Edmund BEST KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 2:03.609 12 14 3.202 0.017 86.46
10 54 10 Sam BURMAN KTM - TeamWNT / Burman Racing 2:04.234 9 14 3.827 0.625 86.03
11 20 11 Joel MARKLUND KTM - Marklund Solutions / SP125 2:04.642 11 12 4.235 0.408 85.75
12 2 S 1 Thomas STRUDWICK Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 2:04.649 12 12 4.242 0.007 85.74
13 15 12 Eugene McMANUS KTM - RS Racing / E15 Racing 2:05.125 12 12 4.718 0.476 85.41
14 42 13 James HOBSON Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 2:05.188 13 13 4.781 0.063 85.37
15 25 14 Mike BROUWERS APG Moto - TEC7-Joma / Brouwersracingteam 2:05.311 14 14 4.904 0.123 85.29
16 30 S 2 Max COOK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 2:05.357 13 13 4.950 0.046 85.26
17 52 15 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex KTM - Fireplace Warehouse 2:05.368 14 14 4.961 0.011 85.25
18 55 S 3 Jack SCOTT Honda NSF - J J Racing 2:05.441 9 14 5.034 0.073 85.20
19 23 16 Sam LLEWELLYN KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 2:05.576 14 14 5.169 0.135 85.11
20 27 17 Josh HODGE KTM - Team HPR 2:06.061 13 14 5.654 0.485 84.78
21 56 S 4 Charlie ATKINS Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 2:06.996 13 13 6.589 0.935 84.16
22 24 S 5 Shane FABER Honda NSF - SymCirrus Motorsport / Shane Faber Racing 2:07.175 10 14 6.768 0.179 84.04
23 73 S 6 Luke HOPKINS Honda - HM 2:07.281 5 13 6.874 0.106 83.97
24 99 18 Stephen CAMPBELL Honda - Campbell Racing 2:07.544 10 10 7.137 0.263 83.79
25 89 S 7 T. Fox MORETON Honda NSF - Banks Racing / Moto Engineering 2:07.688 3 12 7.281 0.144 83.70
26 45 S 8 Scott SWANN Honda NSF - Swann Racing 2:07.758 13 13 7.351 0.070 83.65
27 72 S 9 Cameron HORSMAN Honda NSF - Nova / FAB Racing 2:08.119 11 13 7.712 0.361 83.42
28 95 S 10 Ross TURNER Honda NSF - RedRat Racing 2:08.243 12 13 7.836 0.124 83.34
29 13 S 11 Jacob CLARK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 2:10.687 10 14 10.280 2.444 81.78
30 48 S 12 Ewan POTTER Honda NSF - 2:11.353 9 12 10.946 0.666 81.36
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 2:00.407) = 2:12.447
31 12 19 Edward RENDELL KTM - Banks Racing 1
32 19 S 13 Victor RODRIGUEZ Honda NSF - GA Competition

HEL Performance British Motostar free practice one - conditions dry

1 69 1 Tom BOOTH-AMOS KTM - City Lifting RS Racing 2:01.147 13 13 88.22
2 47 2 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting RS Racing 2:02.116 13 13 0.969 0.969 87.52
3 79 3 Storm STACEY Kalex - FPW Racing 2:03.000 14 14 1.853 0.884 86.89
4 35 4 Elliot LODGE FTR - Spike Racing / SP125 2:03.492 14 14 2.345 0.492 86.54
5 64 5 Asher DURHAM Mahindra - Cresswell Racing 2:03.655 10 12 2.508 0.163 86.43
6 34 6 Liam DELVES DR-Moto - Stauff Connect Academy / Dr-Moto 2:04.361 11 14 3.214 0.706 85.94
7 12 7 Edward RENDELL KTM - Banks Racing 2:04.536 3 6 3.389 0.175 85.82
8 3 8 Richard KERR KTM - North West Racing 2:04.690 10 12 3.543 0.154 85.71
9 44 9 Edmund BEST KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 2:05.162 8 13 4.015 0.472 85.39
10 2 S 1 Thomas STRUDWICK Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 2:05.374 14 14 4.227 0.212 85.24
11 52 10 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex KTM - Fireplace Warehouse 2:05.392 10 14 4.245 0.018 85.23
12 54 11 Sam BURMAN KTM - TeamWNT / Burman Racing 2:05.576 12 12 4.429 0.184 85.11
13 17 12 Tom CARNE Tigcraft - Neatafan / Tigcraft Racing 2:05.966 8 12 4.819 0.390 84.84
14 20 13 Joel MARKLUND KTM - Marklund Solutions / SP125 2:06.023 10 13 4.876 0.057 84.81
15 23 14 Sam LLEWELLYN KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 2:06.366 13 13 5.219 0.343 84.58
16 55 S 2 Jack SCOTT Honda NSF - J J Racing 2:06.573 11 13 5.426 0.207 84.44
17 56 S 3 Charlie ATKINS Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 2:06.852 13 14 5.705 0.279 84.25
18 19 S 4 Victor RODRIGUEZ Honda NSF - GA Competition 2:07.067 13 13 5.920 0.215 84.11
19 25 15 Mike BROUWERS APG Moto - TEC7-Joma / Brouwersracingteam 2:07.088 5 11 5.941 0.021 84.09
20 42 16 James HOBSON Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 2:07.349 9 12 6.202 0.261 83.92
21 30 S 5 Max COOK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 2:07.413 11 13 6.266 0.064 83.88
22 99 17 Stephen CAMPBELL Honda - Campbell Racing 2:07.478 9 11 6.331 0.065 83.84
23 27 18 Josh HODGE KTM - Team HPR 2:07.581 12 13 6.434 0.103 83.77
24 73 S 6 Luke HOPKINS Honda - HM 2:08.253 10 12 7.106 0.672 83.33
25 72 S 7 Cameron HORSMAN Honda NSF - Nova / FAB Racing 2:08.271 12 12 7.124 0.018 83.32
26 24 S 8 Shane FABER Honda NSF - SymCirrus Motorsport / Shane Faber Racing 2:08.575 11 13 7.428 0.304 83.12
27 45 S 9 Scott SWANN Honda NSF - Swann Racing 2:08.837 10 12 7.690 0.262 82.95
28 89 S 10 T. Fox MORETON Honda NSF - Banks Racing / Moto Engineering 2:09.680 12 12 8.533 0.843 82.41
29 95 S 11 Ross TURNER Honda NSF - RedRat Racing 2:10.236 10 10 9.089 0.556 82.06
30 48 S 12 Ewan POTTER Honda NSF - 2:12.332 12 12 11.185 2.096 80.76
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 2:01.147) = 2:13.261
31 13 S 13 Jacob CLARK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 2:13.639 14 14 12.492 1.307 79.97
32 15 19 Eugene McMANUS KTM - RS Racing / E15 Racing

Ducati TriOptions Cup free practice - conditions dry

1 13 1 Rob GUIVER Ducati - Ducati Romford / Hyside Racing 1:55.203 9 10 92.77
2 4 2 Joe COLLIER Ducati - Boast Plumbing 1:56.237 10 10 1.034 1.034 91.95
3 57 3 Levi DAY Ducati - Boast Plumbing 1:56.293 8 10 1.090 0.056 91.90
4 2 4 Jonathan RAILTON Ducati - Boast Plumbing 1:56.400 10 10 1.197 0.107 91.82
5 10 5 Sean NEARY Ducati - Zoek Racing Team 1:56.442 8 9 1.239 0.042 91.78
6 3 899 1 Ben GRINDROD Ducati - Hollins Strategic Land 1:56.791 6 10 1.588 0.349 91.51
7 7 6 Phil ATKINSON Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:57.135 10 10 1.932 0.344 91.24
8 42 7 Craig CURRIE Ducati - Zoek Racing Team 1:57.889 6 9 2.686 0.754 90.66
9 21 8 Mark CHEETHAM Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:58.035 5 8 2.832 0.146 90.55
10 41 9 David FERNS Ducati - Team DFR 1:58.281 7 8 3.078 0.246 90.36
11 5 10 Sam MIDDLEMAS Ducati - Salus / Albany 1:58.332 7 9 3.129 0.051 90.32
12 15 11 Jon WAGHORN Ducati - JW Smart Services Ltd / Laguna Motorcycles 1:58.932 9 10 3.729 0.600 89.86
13 86 899 2 David SHOUBRIDGE Ducati - 2:00.159 7 8 4.956 1.227 88.94
14 27 899 3 Taryn SKINNER Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 2:00.326 7 8 5.123 0.167 88.82
15 48 12 Nicky WILSON Ducati - Nicky Wilson Racing 2:00.605 9 10 5.402 0.279 88.62
16 91 899 4 Paul SLADE Ducati - PPR 2:01.419 9 9 6.216 0.814 88.02
17 11 899 5 Louis DAWSON Ducati - Ducati Wolverhampton 2:01.484 6 7 6.281 0.065 87.97
18 95 899 6 Carl STEVENS Ducati - Freeman Harris Solicitors 2:01.552 9 9 6.349 0.068 87.93
19 49 13 Thomas RAWSTHORNE Ducati - JWF Motorsport 2:02.806 6 8 7.603 1.254 87.03
20 55 899 7 Nick FORD Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 2:02.989 8 10 7.786 0.183 86.90
21 9 899 8 Jordon GILL Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 2:03.118 9 9 7.915 0.129 86.81
22 28 14 Ben BROADWAY Ducati - Broadway Racing 2:03.296 9 9 8.093 0.178 86.68
23 33 899 9 Daniel SHAW Ducati - FML Motorsport 2:03.340 4 10 8.137 0.044 86.65
24 6 15 Peter HASLER Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 2:03.704 5 9 8.501 0.364 86.40
25 50 899 10 Matt STEVENS Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 2:03.757 8 10 8.554 0.053 86.36
26 78 899 11 Joe CONNOLLY Ducati - Team urbanvapor.co.uk 2:03.972 4 9 8.769 0.215 86.21
27 64 16 Michael TUSTIN Ducati - TeamMTR 2:04.624 10 10 9.421 0.652 85.76
28 88 17 Stephen LI Ducati - Dragontek Racing 2:05.128 7 9 9.925 0.504 85.41
29 24 18 Mark THOMPSON Ducati - 2:05.268 9 9 10.065 0.140 85.32
30 17 899 12 Ieva BAUBLYTE Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 2:06.108 7 9 10.905 0.840 84.75
31 22 899 13 Dave MACKAY Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 2:06.546 10 10 11.343 0.438 84.46
32 54 899 14 Kyle DUNCAN Ducati - Duncan Racing 2:06.553 7 9 11.350 0.007 84.45
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:55.203) = 2:06.723
33 69 19 Darren DOWDS Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 2:07.025 4 8 11.822 0.472 84.14
34 99 20 Martin THROWER Ducati - PDQ Precision Racing 2:07.725 9 9 12.522 0.700 83.68
35 40 899 15 James DUNNE Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 2:08.144 8 8 12.941 0.419 83.40
36 97 21 Mark COOPER Ducati - Hollins Strategic Land 2:11.787 6 6 16.584 3.643 81.10
37 98 22 Keith JAGGARD Ducati - Total Plant Ducati 2:12.402 7 8 17.199 0.615 80.72
38 70 23 Danny HUSKINSON Ducati - 777 Racing 2:13.101 3 8 17.898 0.699 80.30
39 65 24 Dave CROFT Ducati - Century Bulldog 2:13.235 7 7 18.032 0.134 80.21
40 85 899 16 Richard ROONEY Ducati - All Over It 2:21.771 3 3 26.568 8.536 75.38

Hyundai Heavy Industries British Sidecars qualifying - conditions dry

1 77 1 REEVES / REEVES LCR Kawasaki - Carl Cox Motorsport 1:55.088 4 4 92.86
2 100 2 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Cool Kawasaki 1:58.365 3 8 3.277 3.277 90.29
3 16 C 1 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Yamaha - Mitchells of Mansfield 1:58.626 3 4 3.538 0.261 90.09
4 9 3 WALKER / HAWES LCR Kawasaki - Santander Salt 1:59.139 7 7 4.051 0.513 89.71
5 31 4 JAMES / TRITTON LCR Kawasaki - Difuria Contractors 1:59.716 7 8 4.628 0.577 89.27
6 60 5 HOLLAND / RAMSAY LCR Kawasaki - Team Hannafin Racing 1:59.724 3 10 4.636 0.008 89.27
7 4 6 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Kawasaki - Lifesafety / Santander Racing 1:59.794 3 7 4.706 0.070 89.22
8 32 7 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Suzuki - Sleaford Quality Foods / Baker Plant Hire 2:01.444 10 10 6.356 1.650 88.00
9 18 8 BELL / HYDE LCR Suzuki - Marin Motorsports 2:01.799 6 9 6.711 0.355 87.75
10 19 9 GUY / PILMOOR-BRADY LCR Suzuki - Yangi19motorsport 2:01.835 7 7 6.747 0.036 87.72
11 25 10 MacLAURIN / HOPE LCR Yamaha - Blue Group / Fielder Filters 2:02.175 6 8 7.087 0.340 87.48
12 5 11 BIGGS / RANSLEY LCR Suzuki - Biggs Racing 2:02.270 7 7 7.182 0.095 87.41
13 44 12 BRYAN / McBRIDE LCR Kawasaki - Santander Salt 2:02.296 4 8 7.208 0.026 87.39
14 3 C 2 HOLDEN / WILKES LCR Kawasaki - Barnes / Silicon Engineering Racing 2:02.521 9 9 7.433 0.225 87.23
15 70 13 ARCHER / THOMAS LCR Suzuki - Team Hannafin Racing 2:03.068 6 7 7.980 0.547 86.84
16 6 C 3 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Yamaha - GBM - Santander Salt 2:05.148 5 5 10.060 2.080 85.40
17 72 C 4 FOUNDS / WALMSLEY LCR Suzuki - Trustland Construction / Rowtec Engineerin 2:05.814 9 10 10.726 0.666 84.95
18 8 C 5 FOUNDS / PETERS LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking 2:06.075 7 10 10.987 0.261 84.77
19 111 14 CABLE / PAWSEY LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing 2:06.704 7 7 11.616 0.629 84.35
20 10 15 ROBINSON / SMITHIES LCR Suzuki - Robinson Racing 2:06.787 5 5 11.699 0.083 84.29
21 34 C 6 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Honda - Christie Engineering Services 2:07.626 7 9 12.538 0.839 83.74
22 7 C 7 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking 2:08.509 7 9 13.421 0.883 83.16
23 78 16 JONES / BRYANT LCR Yamaha - Team ProperlyProtected.co.uk / BeMoto 2:08.742 5 6 13.654 0.233 83.01
24 11 17 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Suzuki - Certain Exhibitions 2:08.783 3 5 13.695 0.041 82.99
25 71 18 GALLERNE / BURTON RCN Suzuki - Team Gallerne 2:10.513 5 5 15.425 1.730 81.89
26 69 C 8 LAMBERT / CANIPA GLR Honda - Golden Fleece York / Biker Construction 2:10.546 8 8 15.458 0.033 81.87
27 92 19 HILDIGE / HILDIGE LCR Suzuki - 2:10.992 4 7 15.904 0.446 81.59
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (115.0% of 1:55.088) = 2:12.351
28 74 20 RESTALL / ALLUM RCN Yamaha - Team JCR Racing 2:16.307 4 7 21.219 5.315 78.41
29 36 * 21 PARNELL / FAIRHURST LCR Suzuki - Life Security Systems / Santander Salt 1
30 29 * 22 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Kawasaki - Express Tyre Service / Blinkbonny Quarr

Hyundai Heavy Industries British Sidecars free practice - conditions dry

1 77 1 REEVES / REEVES LCR Kawasaki - Carl Cox Motorsport 1:56.909 6 6 91.42
2 100 2 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Cool Kawasaki 1:59.809 5 6 2.900 2.900 89.20
3 9 3 WALKER / HAWES LCR Kawasaki - Santander Salt 1:59.931 6 6 3.022 0.122 89.11
4 16 C 1 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Yamaha - Mitchells of Mansfield 2:01.177 3 5 4.268 1.246 88.20
5 31 4 JAMES / TRITTON LCR Kawasaki - Difuria Contractors 2:01.410 7 8 4.501 0.233 88.03
6 60 5 HOLLAND / RAMSAY LCR Kawasaki - Team Hannafin Racing 2:01.548 4 7 4.639 0.138 87.93
7 4 6 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Kawasaki - Lifesafety / Santander Racing 2:01.620 7 8 4.711 0.072 87.88
8 5 7 BIGGS / RANSLEY LCR Suzuki - Biggs Racing 2:03.048 4 5 6.139 1.428 86.86
9 32 8 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Suzuki - Sleaford Quality Foods / Baker Plant Hire 2:04.885 4 4 7.976 1.837 85.58
10 18 9 BELL / BELSEY LCR Suzuki - Marin Motorsports 2:04.924 5 6 8.015 0.039 85.55
11 19 10 GUY / PILMOOR-BRADY LCR Suzuki - Yangi19motorsport 2:05.348 3 3 8.439 0.424 85.26
12 70 11 ARCHER / THOMAS LCR Suzuki - Team Hannafin Racing 2:05.386 5 6 8.477 0.038 85.24
13 3 C 2 HOLDEN / WILKES LCR Kawasaki - Barnes / Silicon Engineering Racing 2:05.465 4 7 8.556 0.079 85.18
14 6 C 3 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Yamaha - GBM - Santander Salt 2:05.998 6 7 9.089 0.533 84.82
15 44 12 BRYAN / McBRIDE LCR Kawasaki - Santander Salt 2:06.441 3 6 9.532 0.443 84.53
16 10 13 ROBINSON / SMITHIES LCR Suzuki - Robinson Racing 2:07.950 5 5 11.041 1.509 83.53
17 72 C 4 FOUNDS / WALMSLEY LCR Suzuki - Trustland Construction / Rowtec Engineerin 2:08.586 6 7 11.677 0.636 83.12
18 25 14 MacLAURIN / HOPE LCR Yamaha - Blue Group / Fielder Filters 2:09.196 4 4 12.287 0.610 82.72
19 111 15 CABLE / PAWSEY LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing 2:09.918 7 7 13.009 0.722 82.26
20 7 C 5 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking 2:11.311 5 6 14.402 1.393 81.39
21 34 C 6 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Honda - Christie Engineering Services 2:11.339 6 6 14.430 0.028 81.37
22 71 16 GALLERNE / BURTON RCN Suzuki - Team Gallerne 2:12.719 6 6 15.810 1.380 80.53
23 69 C 7 LAMBERT / CANIPA GLR Honda - Golden Fleece York / Biker Construction 2:13.048 5 6 16.139 0.329 80.33
24 11 17 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Suzuki - Certain Exhibitions 2:13.500 3 4 16.591 0.452 80.06
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (115.0% of 1:56.909) = 2:14.445
25 92 18 HILDIGE / HILDIGE LCR Suzuki - 2:14.909 5 5 18.000 1.409 79.22
26 78 19 JONES / BRYANT LCR Yamaha - Team ProperlyProtected.co.uk / BeMoto 2:16.726 3 4 19.817 1.817 78.17
27 74 20 RESTALL / ALLUM RCN Yamaha - Team JCR Racing 2:17.691 2 5 20.782 0.965 77.62
28 8 C 8 FOUNDS / PETERS LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking 2:19.397 2 4 22.488 1.706 76.67
29 36 21 PARNELL / FAIRHURST LCR Suzuki - Life Security Systems / Santander Salt 2:41.477 2 2 44.568 22.080 66.18
30 29 22 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Kawasaki - Express Tyre Service / Blinkbonny Quarr 1

Santander Consumer Finance KTM RC Cup free practice - conditions dry

1 35 Brian HART KTM - Brian 35 2:15.963 7 9 78.61
2 47 Fenton SEABRIGHT KTM - FHS Racing 2:18.134 6 9 2.171 2.171 77.37
3 14 Jack NIXON KTM - IXON Racing 2:18.210 9 9 2.247 0.076 77.33
4 7 Kade VERWEY KTM - Team XG Group 2:18.220 9 9 2.257 0.010 77.32
5 78 Matthew BOWER KTM - Chris Walker Kawasaki 2:19.164 6 9 3.201 0.944 76.80
6 69 David INCE KTM - DMC Moto Racing 2:19.460 6 8 3.497 0.296 76.63
7 4 Connor MOODY KTM - Steelmate 2:19.720 6 9 3.757 0.260 76.49
8 3 Connor THOMSON KTM - Steelmate Racing / Monroe Racing RSA 2:19.801 9 9 3.838 0.081 76.45
9 26 Will LATHROPE KTM - LRC Racing 2:20.011 8 9 4.048 0.210 76.33
10 77 Sam LAFFINS KTM - Sam Laffins Racing 2:20.801 8 9 4.838 0.790 75.90
11 58 Jordan McCORD KTM - AJM Sales Ltd 2:21.353 9 9 5.390 0.552 75.61
12 66 Annabel THOMAS KTM - Four Anjels Racing 2:22.292 5 8 6.329 0.939 75.11
13 63 Joshua COWARD KTM - Coward Racing 2:24.073 8 8 8.110 1.781 74.18
14 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR KTM - Large-Taylor Racing 2:24.170 8 8 8.207 0.097 74.13
15 57 Josh HIATT KTM - JNH Racing 2:25.663 8 8 9.700 1.493 73.37
16 86 Adam DUNN KTM - Team #109 2:27.778 8 8 11.815 2.115 72.32
17 21 Daniel BROOKS KTM - Daniel Brooks Racing 2:28.449 7 8 12.486 0.671 71.99
18 44 Mitchell SEARLE KTM - Mitchell Searle Racing 2:28.520 7 8 12.557 0.071 71.96
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 2:15.963) = 2:29.559
19 17 James LEWIS-BLAIR KTM - D3 Racing 2:35.638 8 8 19.675 7.118 68.67
20 91 Josh BUNNEY KTM - Team Teasdale Motorcycles 2
21 76 Luke VERWEY KTM - Team XG Group

Articles you may like

Advertisement

More British Superbikes

Advertisement
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram