Welcome to the beta version of the new Women & Golf website. Our web monkeys are still hard at work and welcome your feedback.  

Advertisement

Thruxton BSB: Saturday qualifying times and results

MCE British Superbike qualifying - conditions dry

1 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserve Kawasaki 1:14.771 1:14.423 1:14.052

2 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Racing 1:15.498 1:14.581 1:14.256

Advertisement

3 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:15.074 1:14.578 1:14.657

4 24 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:15.626 1:14.610 1:14.780

5 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 1:14.923 1:14.790 1:15.193

6 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:15.310 1:14.408 1:15.268

7 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:15.088 1:14.803 1:15.439

8 21 John HOPKINS USA Ducati - Moto Rapido 1:15.279 1:14.861 1:15.670

9 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:15.351 1:14.482

10 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:15.312 1:15.015

11 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE BMW - Lloyd & Jones PR Racing BMW 1:15.377 1:15.071

Advertisement

12 11 Michael RUTTER GBR BMW - Bathams SMT 1:15.474 1:15.084

13 5 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:15.677 1:15.230

14 50 Sylvain GUINTOLI FRA Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 1:15.627 1:15.282

15 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - RidersMotorcycles.com BMW 1:15.766 1:15.336

Advertisement

16 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:15.486 1:15.650

17 18 Andy REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:15.510 1:15.800

18 6 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 1:15.683 1:15.948

19 14 Lee JACKSON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:15.811

20 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 1:15.819

21 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:16.078

22 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:16.085

23 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Racing 1:16.469

24 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Yamaha - Platform Hire Yamaha 1:16.707

25 33 Michael DUNLOP GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:18.018

26 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant FS-3 Racing Kawasaki

MCE British Superbike free practice three - conditions dry

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Racing 1:14.657 4 24 113.60

2 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:15.009 15 22 0.352 0.352 113.07

3 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 1:15.093 23 23 0.436 0.084 112.94

4 21 John HOPKINS USA Ducati - Moto Rapido 1:15.246 20 20 0.589 0.153 112.71

5 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE BMW - Lloyd & Jones PR Racing BMW 1:15.411 18 19 0.754 0.165 112.47

6 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:15.487 24 25 0.830 0.076 112.35

7 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:15.612 17 26 0.955 0.125 112.17

8 18 Andy REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:15.630 22 22 0.973 0.018 112.14

9 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserve Kawasaki 1:15.636 3 23 0.979 0.006 112.13

10 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - RidersMotorcycles.com BMW 1:15.653 21 22 0.996 0.017 112.11

11 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:15.694 17 24 1.037 0.041 112.05

12 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 1:15.701 13 16 1.044 0.007 112.04

13 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:15.728 9 25 1.071 0.027 112.00

14 24 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:15.773 2 26 1.116 0.045 111.93

15 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:15.798 21 21 1.141 0.025 111.89

16 50 Sylvain GUINTOLI FRA Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 1:15.809 14 18 1.152 0.011 111.88

17 14 Lee JACKSON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:15.865 19 22 1.208 0.056 111.79

18 5 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:15.948 24 24 1.291 0.083 111.67

19 11 Michael RUTTER GBR BMW - Bathams SMT 1:15.994 13 13 1.337 0.046 111.60

20 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:16.009 16 21 1.352 0.015 111.58

21 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:16.041 18 19 1.384 0.032 111.53

22 6 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 1:16.043 18 23 1.386 0.002 111.53

23 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:16.056 15 24 1.399 0.013 111.51

24 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Yamaha - Platform Hire Yamaha 1:16.437 3 16 1.780 0.381 110.96

25 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Racing 1:16.884 27 27 2.227 0.447 110.31

26 33 Michael DUNLOP GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:18.817 10 13 4.160 1.933 107.61

QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:14.657) = 1:20.256

27 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant FS-3 Racing Kawasaki

Dickies British Supersport race - conditions dry

1 33 1 Keith FARMER Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam with Integro 10 13:03.335 108.27 1:17.416 8

2 4 2 Jack KENNEDY MV Agusta - Tempus Magazine MV Agusta 10 13:03.404 0.069 0.069 108.26 1:17.300 10

3 34 I 1 Alastair SEELEY Spirit Moto2 - Team Quattro Spirit 10 13:03.946 0.611 0.542 108.19 1:17.441 7

4 22 3 Eemeli LAHTI Suzuki - 777RR HRP Suzuki 10 13:04.107 0.772 0.161 108.16 1:17.093 3

5 75 4 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Slidecodor - GO Racing Developments 10 13:04.937 1.602 0.830 108.05 1:17.414 3

6 8 5 Andrew IRWIN Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 10 13:06.257 2.922 1.320 107.87 1:17.321 8

7 15 6 Ross TWYMAN Yamaha - EHA Racing 10 13:06.537 3.202 0.280 107.83 1:17.706 2

8 95 7 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 10 13:07.062 3.727 0.525 107.76 1:17.749 4

9 2 8 Tom WARD Yamaha - Aero Legends / Go Racing Developments 10 13:09.124 5.789 2.062 107.48 1:17.944 4

10 40 9 Joe FRANCIS Yamaha - Halsall Racing 10 13:09.175 5.840 0.051 107.47 1:17.720 8

11 47 10 Richard COOPER Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 10 13:12.818 9.483 3.643 106.98 1:18.095 3

12 27 11 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 10 13:13.801 10.466 0.983 106.84 1:18.580 2

13 6 I 2 Joe COLLIER Speed Up Moto2 - FAB Racing 10 13:14.382 11.047 0.581 106.76 1:18.330 6

14 59 12 Matt TRUELOVE Yamaha - Astro-TT Racing 10 13:14.802 11.467 0.420 106.71 1:18.181 2

15 35 13 Sam WILFORD Yamaha - IDWe Racing 10 13:14.872 11.537 0.070 106.70 1:18.304 3

16 66 * 14 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 10 13:15.587 12.252 0.715 106.60 1:18.311 2

17 69 15 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Team Ixon Racing 10 13:19.768 16.433 4.181 106.05 1:18.538 2

18 11 16 Harry TRUELOVE Yamaha - Astro-TT Racing 10 13:25.364 22.029 5.596 105.31 1:19.332 3

19 7 17 Kevin van LEUVAN Kawasaki - G & S Racing Kawasaki 10 13:33.539 30.204 8.175 104.25 1:20.291 4

20 31 18 Sam COX Yamaha - Echelon / F3 Group 10 13:33.846 30.511 0.307 104.21 1:20.235 5

21 45 19 Ed PEAD Yamaha - Ed Pead 10 13:47.691 44.356 13.845 102.47 1:21.478 4

NOT CLASSIFIED

DNF 52 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 0

DNF 61 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 0

DNF 67 Arthur SISSIS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 0

DNF 70 Wesley PEARCE Yamaha - 777 Racing 0

Dickies British Supersport qualifying - conditions mixed

1 34 I 1 Alastair SEELEY Spirit Moto2 - Team Quattro Spirit 1:16.548 9 12 110.80

2 40 1 Joe FRANCIS Yamaha - Halsall Racing 1:16.594 11 16 0.046 0.046 110.73

3 4 2 Jack KENNEDY MV Agusta - Tempus Magazine MV Agusta 1:16.729 9 14 0.181 0.135 110.53

4 75 3 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Slidecodor - GO Racing Developments 1:16.986 10 14 0.438 0.257 110.17

5 95 4 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:17.045 9 15 0.497 0.059 110.08

6 61 5 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:17.123 8 11 0.575 0.078 109.97

7 33 6 Keith FARMER Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam with Integro 1:17.281 9 16 0.733 0.158 109.75

8 15 7 Ross TWYMAN Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:17.420 9 15 0.872 0.139 109.55

9 47 8 Richard COOPER Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 1:17.502 9 15 0.954 0.082 109.43

10 8 9 Andrew IRWIN Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:17.703 7 15 1.155 0.201 109.15

11 67 10 Arthur SISSIS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:17.762 7 15 1.214 0.059 109.07

12 2 11 Tom WARD Yamaha - Aero Legends / Go Racing Developments 1:17.983 10 15 1.435 0.221 108.76

13 22 12 Eemeli LAHTI Suzuki - 777RR HRP Suzuki 1:18.035 7 17 1.487 0.052 108.68

14 27 13 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:18.206 10 16 1.658 0.171 108.45

15 59 14 Matt TRUELOVE Yamaha - Astro-TT Racing 1:18.483 11 13 1.935 0.277 108.06

16 66 15 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 1:18.664 8 16 2.116 0.181 107.82

17 35 16 Sam WILFORD Yamaha - IDWe Racing 1:18.962 8 14 2.414 0.298 107.41

18 11 17 Harry TRUELOVE Yamaha - Astro-TT Racing 1:18.970 11 12 2.422 0.008 107.40

19 69 18 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Team Ixon Racing 1:19.122 6 16 2.574 0.152 107.19

20 6 I 2 Joe COLLIER Speed Up Moto2 - FAB Racing 1:19.372 5 16 2.824 0.250 106.85

21 52 19 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:19.398 6 16 2.850 0.026 106.82

22 7 20 Kevin van LEUVAN Kawasaki - G & S Racing Kawasaki 1:19.603 10 16 3.055 0.205 106.54

23 31 21 Sam COX Yamaha - Echelon / F3 Group 1:20.055 10 15 3.507 0.452 105.94

24 45 22 Ed PEAD Yamaha - Ed Pead 1:21.905 10 15 5.357 1.850 103.55

25 70 23 Wesley PEARCE Yamaha - 777 Racing 1:22.776 13 15 6.228 0.871 102.46

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race one - conditions dry

1 83 Danny BUCHAN Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 17 22:09.259 108.47 1:17.340 3

2 47 Richard COOPER Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 17 22:10.387 1.128 1.128 108.38 1:17.488 3

3 4 Michael RUTTER BMW - Bathams SMT 17 22:12.186 2.927 1.799 108.23 1:17.352 3

4 11 Alex OLSEN Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 17 22:14.761 5.502 2.575 108.02 1:17.778 8

5 43 James RISPOLI Kawasaki - Quattro Plant FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 17 22:14.935 5.676 0.174 108.01 1:17.318 3

6 69 Chrissy ROUSE BMW - Mission Racing 17 22:17.668 8.409 2.733 107.79 1:17.744 3

7 10 Josh ELLIOTT BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 17 22:17.754 8.495 0.086 107.78 1:17.892 3

8 2 Adam JENKINSON BMW - Northern Escalator Installations 17 22:17.956 8.697 0.202 107.76 1:17.699 16

9 89 Fraser ROGERS Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 17 22:21.321 12.062 3.365 107.49 1:18.076 5

10 32 Carl PHILLIPS Suzuki - MD Racing 17 22:21.454 12.195 0.133 107.48 1:17.230 3

11 20 Mason LAW Kawasaki - STAUFF Connect Academy 17 22:21.526 12.267 0.072 107.48 1:18.192 4

12 16 Benjamin GODFREY Suzuki - CPE Motorsport 17 22:22.923 13.664 1.397 107.36 1:17.442 3

13 36 Sam CLARKE Yamaha - PacedayZ Trackdays 17 22:32.042 22.783 9.119 106.64 1:17.647 3

14 74 Dean HIPWELL BMW - CDH Racing 17 22:32.781 23.522 0.739 106.58 1:18.647 11

15 30 Rob McNEALY BMW - McNealy Brown ltd 17 22:33.706 24.447 0.925 106.51 1:18.638 15

16 8 Lewis ROLLO Kawasaki - MSS Performance 17 22:33.780 24.521 0.074 106.50 1:18.747 11

17 12 * Luke HEDGER Aprilia - EHA Racing Aprilia UK 17 22:34.360 25.101 0.580 106.46 1:18.613 3

18 22 Barry TEASDALE BMW - Bob Henderson Racing 17 22:34.621 25.362 0.261 106.44 1:18.736 17

19 5 Josh DAY Kawasaki - NG Road Racing 17 22:36.040 26.781 1.419 106.32 1:18.404 11

20 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - G & S Racing Kawasaki 17 22:39.930 30.671 3.890 106.02 1:19.221 10

21 21 Tom TUNSTALL BMW - Integro 17 22:41.629 32.370 1.699 105.89 1:18.921 17

22 64 Ashley BUXTON Kawasaki - Right Gear Racing 17 22:43.981 34.722 2.352 105.71 1:19.125 11

23 88 Ashley BEECH BMW - Jones Dorling Racing 17 22:44.276 35.017 0.295 105.68 1:19.299 11

24 59 Sam COVENTRY BMW - Lloyd & Jones PR Racing BMW 17 22:44.419 35.160 0.143 105.67 1:19.376 11

25 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 17 22:44.993 35.734 0.574 105.63 1:19.225 13

26 51 Brayden ELLIOTT Yamaha - PacedayZ Trackdays 17 22:45.386 36.127 0.393 105.60 1:19.211 11

27 7 Dominic USHER BMW - ONE7R / Formwise 17 23:07.650 58.391 22.264 103.90 1:20.189 14

28 96 Phil WAKEFIELD BMW - PWR 17 23:07.803 58.544 0.153 103.89 1:20.163 13

29 33 Darren IBBERTSON BMW - I.M.S Racing 17 23:30.311 1:21.052 22.508 102.23 1:21.862 2

30 98 Rick DICKINSON Kawasaki - Rick Dickinson 16 22:14.967 1 Lap 1 Lap 101.65 1:21.717 14

31 90 Jim WALKER Kawasaki - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 16 22:17.859 1 Lap 2.892 101.43 1:22.228 2

32 903 Mark FINCHAM BMW - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 16 22:34.566 1 Lap 16.707 100.18 1:22.710 12

NOT CLASSIFIED

DNF 34 Jordan WEAVING Kawasaki - Briggs Equipment Kawasaki 11 15:12.698 6 Laps 5 Laps 102.22 1:21.911 4

DNF 46 Daryl DANCE Yamaha - 2 Brothers Scaffolding / DMP Performanc 4 5:56.968 13 Laps 7 Laps 95.04 1:24.583 2

DNF 55 Leon JEACOCK Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 1 1:25.078 16 Laps 3 Laps 99.69

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 qualifying - conditions dry

1 83 Danny BUCHAN Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:16.780 8 15 110.46

2 4 Michael RUTTER BMW - Bathams SMT 1:16.885 10 11 0.105 0.105 110.31

3 47 Richard COOPER Suzuki - Bennetts Suzuki 1:17.020 10 15 0.240 0.135 110.12

4 15 David JOHNSON BMW - Four Anjels Racing 1:17.132 8 13 0.352 0.112 109.96

5 43 James RISPOLI Kawasaki - Quattro Plant FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:17.208 10 14 0.428 0.076 109.85

6 16 Benjamin GODFREY Suzuki - CPE Motorsport 1:17.301 10 15 0.521 0.093 109.72

7 32 Carl PHILLIPS Suzuki - MD Racing 1:17.476 10 14 0.696 0.175 109.47

8 2 Adam JENKINSON BMW - Northern Escalator Installations 1:17.589 3 16 0.809 0.113 109.31

9 11 Alex OLSEN Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:17.632 4 13 0.852 0.043 109.25

10 10 Josh ELLIOTT BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:17.826 5 15 1.046 0.194 108.98

11 89 Fraser ROGERS Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:17.917 10 14 1.137 0.091 108.85

12 55 Leon JEACOCK Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 1:17.966 9 15 1.186 0.049 108.78

13 36 Sam CLARKE Yamaha - PacedayZ Trackdays 1:18.110 13 15 1.330 0.144 108.58

14 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - G & S Racing Kawasaki 1:18.145 9 13 1.365 0.035 108.53

15 30 Rob McNEALY BMW - McNealy Brown ltd 1:18.256 11 16 1.476 0.111 108.38

16 88 Ashley BEECH BMW - Jones Dorling Racing 1:18.273 11 15 1.493 0.017 108.35

17 20 Mason LAW Kawasaki - STAUFF Connect Academy 1:18.349 9 17 1.569 0.076 108.25

18 74 Dean HIPWELL BMW - CDH Racing 1:18.353 12 17 1.573 0.004 108.24

19 22 Barry TEASDALE BMW - Bob Henderson Racing 1:18.522 8 15 1.742 0.169 108.01

20 12 Luke HEDGER Aprilia - EHA Racing Aprilia UK 1:18.545 4 16 1.765 0.023 107.98

21 5 Josh DAY Kawasaki - NG Road Racing 1:18.563 11 16 1.783 0.018 107.95

22 69 Chrissy ROUSE BMW - Mission Racing 1:18.606 16 16 1.826 0.043 107.90

23 8 Lewis ROLLO Kawasaki - MSS Performance 1:18.614 6 16 1.834 0.008 107.88

24 21 Tom TUNSTALL BMW - Integro 1:18.791 12 13 2.011 0.177 107.64

25 59 Sam COVENTRY BMW - Lloyd & Jones PR Racing BMW 1:19.189 11 16 2.409 0.398 107.10

26 64 Ashley BUXTON Kawasaki - Right Gear Racing 1:19.210 8 13 2.430 0.021 107.07

27 7 Dominic USHER BMW - ONE7R / Formwise 1:19.377 10 13 2.597 0.167 106.85

28 51 Brayden ELLIOTT Yamaha - PacedayZ Trackdays 1:19.433 10 17 2.653 0.056 106.77

29 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 1:19.661 12 16 2.881 0.228 106.47

30 96 Phil WAKEFIELD BMW - PWR 1:19.773 10 16 2.993 0.112 106.32

31 19 Ryan GIBSON Yamaha - GA Racing Motorsolve Car Repairs 1:22.181 4 11 5.401 2.408 103.20

32 34 Jordan WEAVING Kawasaki - Briggs Equipment Kawasaki 1:22.244 3 6 5.464 0.063 103.12

33 33 Darren IBBERTSON BMW - I.M.S Racing 1:22.624 8 13 5.844 0.380 102.65

34 98 Rick DICKINSON Kawasaki - Rick Dickinson 1:22.804 7 12 6.024 0.180 102.42

35 903 Mark FINCHAM BMW - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 1:22.817 16 16 6.037 0.013 102.41

36 90 Jim WALKER Kawasaki - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 1:23.374 9 15 6.594 0.557 101.72

37 46 Daryl DANCE Yamaha - 2 Brothers Scaffolding / DMP Performance 1:24.004 11 14 7.224 0.630 100.96

HEL Performance British Motostar race - conditions dry

1 69 2 Tom BOOTH-AMOS KTM - City Lifting RS Racing 10 13:38.915 103.57 1:21.120 10

2 15 * 1 Eugene McMANUS KTM - RS Racing / E15 Racing 10 13:38.816 103.58 1:20.751 10

3 47 3 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting RS Racing 10 13:39.056 0.141 103.55 1:20.654 10

4 12 4 Edward RENDELL KTM - Banks Racing 10 13:39.296 0.381 0.240 103.52 1:21.069 10

5 17 5 Tom CARNE Tigcraft - Neatafan / Tigcraft Racing 10 13:46.504 7.589 7.208 102.62 1:21.573 4

6 3 6 Richard KERR KTM - North West Racing 10 13:46.622 7.707 0.118 102.60 1:21.802 5

7 64 7 Asher DURHAM Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 10 13:47.150 8.235 0.528 102.54 1:21.687 4

8 25 8 Mike BROUWERS KTM - TEC7-Joma / Brouwersracingteam 10 13:48.253 9.338 1.103 102.40 1:21.345 10

9 44 9 Edmund BEST KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 10 13:56.398 17.483 8.145 101.40 1:22.661 6

10 79 10 Storm STACEY Kalex - FPW Racing 10 13:56.611 17.696 0.213 101.38 1:22.218 6

11 23 11 Sam LLEWELLYN KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 10 14:04.387 25.472 7.776 100.44 1:23.104 7

12 27 12 Josh HODGE KTM - Team HPR 10 14:05.399 26.484 1.012 100.32 1:23.215 9

13 30 S 1 Max COOK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 10 14:05.587 26.672 0.188 100.30 1:23.251 9

14 34 13 Liam DELVES DR-Moto - Stauff Connect Academy / Dr-Moto 10 14:05.667 26.752 0.080 100.29 1:23.206 9

15 20 14 Joel MARKLUND KTM - Marklund Solutions / SP125 10 14:10.495 31.580 4.828 99.72 1:23.580 2

16 56 S 2 Charlie ATKINS Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 10 14:10.741 31.826 0.246 99.69 1:23.729 2

17 89 S 3 T. Fox MORETON Honda NSF - Banks Racing / Moto Engineering 10 14:10.817 31.902 0.076 99.68 1:23.160 2

18 54 15 Sam BURMAN KTM - TeamWNT / Burman Racing 10 14:21.704 42.789 10.887 98.42 1:24.009 10

19 42 16 James HOBSON Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 10 14:21.865 42.950 0.161 98.40 1:23.764 10

20 19 S 4 Victor RODRIGUEZ Honda NSF - GA Competition 10 14:24.023 45.108 2.158 98.16 1:25.052 3

21 72 S 5 Cameron HORSMAN Honda NSF - Nova / FAB Racing 10 14:24.224 45.309 0.201 98.14 1:24.741 4

22 95 S 6 Ross TURNER Honda NSF - RedRat Racing 10 14:32.309 53.394 8.085 97.23 1:25.839 6

23 26 S 7 Scott OGDEN Honda NSF - Cresswell Racing 10 14:34.264 55.349 1.955 97.01 1:25.457 10

24 13 S 8 Jacob CLARK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 10 14:34.436 55.521 0.172 96.99 1:25.742 10

25 24 S 9 Shane FABER Honda NSF - SymCirrus Motorsport / Shane Faber R 10 14:34.540 55.625 0.104 96.98 1:25.799 4

26 48 S 10 Ewan POTTER Honda NSF - 10 14:36.666 57.751 2.126 96.74 1:25.783 6

27 45 S 11 Scott SWANN Honda NSF - Swann Racing 10 14:38.811 59.896 2.145 96.51 1:26.327 5

NOT CLASSIFIED

DNF 73 S Luke HOPKINS Honda NSF - HM 8 11:40.122 2 Laps 2 Laps 96.91 1:26.076 6

DNF 52 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex KTM - Fireplace Warehouse 5 7:07.471 5 Laps 3 Laps 99.20 1:23.681 2

DNF 55 S Jack SCOTT Honda NSF - J J Racing 5 7:07.650 5 Laps 0.179 99.16 1:23.646 3

DNF 99 Stephen CAMPBELL Honda - Campbell Racing 5 7:07.985 5 Laps 0.335 99.08 1:23.143 4

DNF 35 Elliot LODGE FTR - Spike Racing / SP125 3 4:47.792 7 Laps 2 Laps 88.41 1:23.283 2

DNF 2 S Thomas STRUDWICK Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 2 2:52.548 8 Laps 1 Lap 98.30 1:22.849 2

HEL Performance British Motostar qualifying - conditions dry

1 17 1 Tom CARNE Tigcraft - Neatafan / Tigcraft Racing 1:20.990 14 14 104.72

2 12 2 Edward RENDELL KTM - Banks Racing 1:21.043 10 12 0.053 0.053 104.65

3 69 3 Tom BOOTH-AMOS KTM - City Lifting RS Racing 1:21.124 14 14 0.134 0.081 104.55

4 15 4 Eugene McMANUS KTM - RS Racing / E15 Racing 1:21.271 14 14 0.281 0.147 104.36

5 47 5 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting RS Racing 1:21.343 12 14 0.353 0.072 104.26

6 25 6 Mike BROUWERS KTM - TEC7-Joma / Brouwersracingteam 1:21.736 6 11 0.746 0.393 103.76

7 44 7 Edmund BEST KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:22.518 5 13 1.528 0.782 102.78

8 64 8 Asher DURHAM Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:22.774 13 14 1.784 0.256 102.46

9 2 S 1 Thomas STRUDWICK Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 1:22.835 5 12 1.845 0.061 102.39

10 35 9 Elliot LODGE FTR - Spike Racing / SP125 1:22.968 12 12 1.978 0.133 102.22

11 52 10 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex KTM - Fireplace Warehouse 1:23.071 12 13 2.081 0.103 102.10

12 3 11 Richard KERR KTM - North West Racing 1:23.107 3 14 2.117 0.036 102.05

13 55 S 2 Jack SCOTT Honda NSF - J J Racing 1:23.199 13 13 2.209 0.092 101.94

14 79 12 Storm STACEY Kalex - FPW Racing 1:23.315 12 13 2.325 0.116 101.80

15 34 13 Liam DELVES DR-Moto - Stauff Connect Academy / Dr-Moto 1:23.336 12 13 2.346 0.021 101.77

16 20 14 Joel MARKLUND KTM - Marklund Solutions / SP125 1:23.565 9 11 2.575 0.229 101.49

17 30 S 3 Max COOK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:23.599 6 12 2.609 0.034 101.45

18 56 S 4 Charlie ATKINS Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:23.759 13 13 2.769 0.160 101.26

19 89 S 5 T. Fox MORETON Honda NSF - Banks Racing / Moto Engineering 1:23.847 12 13 2.857 0.088 101.15

20 23 15 Sam LLEWELLYN KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:24.057 6 12 3.067 0.210 100.90

21 99 16 Stephen CAMPBELL Honda - Campbell Racing 1:24.157 6 13 3.167 0.100 100.78

22 27 17 Josh HODGE KTM - Team HPR 1:24.274 15 15 3.284 0.117 100.64

23 42 18 James HOBSON Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:24.352 12 12 3.362 0.078 100.55

24 19 S 6 Victor RODRIGUEZ Honda NSF - GA Competition 1:24.453 4 14 3.463 0.101 100.42

25 72 S 7 Cameron HORSMAN Honda NSF - Nova / FAB Racing 1:25.054 5 13 4.064 0.601 99.72

26 54 19 Sam BURMAN KTM - TeamWNT / Burman Racing 1:25.060 14 14 4.070 0.006 99.71

27 13 S 8 Jacob CLARK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 1:25.458 12 13 4.468 0.398 99.24

28 24 S 9 Shane FABER Honda NSF - SymCirrus Motorsport / Shane Faber Racing 1:25.611 12 13 4.621 0.153 99.07

29 26 S 10 Scott OGDEN Honda NSF - Cresswell Racing 1:26.123 13 13 5.133 0.512 98.48

30 95 S 11 Ross TURNER Honda NSF - RedRat Racing 1:26.407 6 14 5.417 0.284 98.15

31 73 S 12 Luke HOPKINS Honda NSF - HM 1:26.462 5 8 5.472 0.055 98.09

32 45 S 13 Scott SWANN Honda NSF - Swann Racing 1:26.690 4 13 5.700 0.228 97.83

33 48 S 14 Ewan POTTER Honda NSF - 1:27.517 4 12 6.527 0.827 96.91

Ducati Performance TriOptions race - conditions dry

1 4 1 Joe COLLIER Ducati - Boast Plumbing 10 13:27.134 105.08 1:19.971 8

2 10 2 Sean NEARY Ducati - Zoek Racing Team 10 13:27.422 0.288 0.288 105.04 1:19.818 5

3 57 3 Levi DAY Ducati - Boast Plumbing 10 13:32.458 5.324 5.036 104.39 1:20.049 5

4 8 4 Scott PITCHERS Ducati - Saul Bros Racing 10 13:33.729 6.595 1.271 104.23 1:20.305 5

5 2 5 Jonathan RAILTON Ducati - Boast Plumbing 10 13:35.212 8.078 1.483 104.04 1:20.380 7

6 7 6 Phil ATKINSON Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 10 13:35.417 8.283 0.205 104.01 1:20.529 2

7 21 7 Mark CHEETHAM Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 10 13:35.710 8.576 0.293 103.97 1:20.574 3

8 86 899 1 David SHOUBRIDGE Ducati - 10 13:45.323 18.189 9.613 102.76 1:21.588 3

9 5 899 2 Sam MIDDLEMAS Ducati - Salus / Albany 10 13:45.671 18.537 0.348 102.72 1:21.287 3

10 27 899 3 Taryn SKINNER Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 10 13:47.005 19.871 1.334 102.55 1:21.826 2

11 41 8 David FERNS Ducati - Team DFR 10 13:47.935 20.801 0.930 102.44 1:21.360 3

12 9 899 4 Jordon GILL Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 10 14:00.848 33.714 12.913 100.86 1:22.593 10

13 49 9 Thomas RAWSTHORNE Ducati - JWF Motorsport 10 14:01.007 33.873 0.159 100.85 1:23.253 2

14 15 10 Jon WAGHORN Ducati - JW Smart Services Ltd / Laguna Motorcycle 10 14:01.813 34.679 0.806 100.75 1:23.142 10

15 33 899 5 Daniel SHAW Ducati - FML Motorsport 10 14:06.615 39.481 4.802 100.18 1:23.305 5

16 91 899 6 Paul SLADE Ducati - PPR 10 14:11.913 44.779 5.298 99.55 1:23.782 3

17 48 11 Nicky WILSON Ducati - Nicky Wilson Racing 10 14:12.009 44.875 0.096 99.54 1:23.892 3

18 78 899 7 Joe CONNOLLY Ducati - Team urbanvapor.co.uk 10 14:14.653 47.519 2.644 99.24 1:23.898 2

19 22 899 8 Dave MACKAY Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 10 14:16.647 49.513 1.994 99.00 1:24.294 3

20 64 12 Michael TUSTIN Ducati - TeamMTR 10 14:16.825 49.691 0.178 98.98 1:24.308 10

21 70 899 9 Wesley PEARCE Ducati - 777 Racing 10 14:28.171 1:01.037 11.346 97.69 1:25.462 5

22 50 899 10 Matt STEVENS Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 10 14:28.512 1:01.378 0.341 97.65 1:25.674 3

23 69 13 Danny HUSKINSON Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 10 14:34.584 1:07.450 6.072 96.97 1:25.529 10

24 66 14 Dave GREGORY Ducati - Century Bulldog 10 14:34.977 1:07.843 0.393 96.93 1:25.784 10

25 6 15 Peter HASLER Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 10 14:35.260 1:08.126 0.283 96.90 1:25.413 10

26 59 16 Chris RICHARDSON Ducati - Silly Racing 10 14:35.599 1:08.465 0.339 96.86 1:25.524 10

27 99 17 Martin THROWER Ducati - PDQ Precision Racing 10 14:44.289 1:17.155 8.690 95.91 1:26.915 4

28 76 899 11 Dan BARFOOT Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 9 13:36.650 1 Lap 1 Lap 93.47 1:29.131 3

29 98 18 Keith JAGGARD Ducati - Total Plant Ducati 9 13:38.092 1 Lap 1.442 93.30 1:28.907 3

30 85 899 12 Richard ROONEY Ducati - All Over It 9 13:49.296 1 Lap 11.204 92.04 1:30.154 7

NOT CLASSIFIED

DNF 17 899 Ieva BAUBLYTE Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 8 12:20.394 2 Laps 1 Lap 91.64 1:29.879 4

DNF 42 Craig CURRIE Ducati - Zoek Racing Team 7 9:50.968 3 Laps 1 Lap 100.46 1:22.779 3

DNF 32 Matt COLES Ducati - 3 4:30.341 7 Laps 4 Laps 94.12 1:27.310 2

Ducati Performance TriOptions Cup qualifying - conditions dry

1 57 1 Levi DAY Ducati - Boast Plumbing 1:19.449 3 5 106.75

2 2 2 Jonathan RAILTON Ducati - Boast Plumbing 1:19.499 3 4 0.050 0.050 106.68

3 4 3 Joe COLLIER Ducati - Boast Plumbing 1:19.812 9 13 0.363 0.313 106.26

4 10 4 Sean NEARY Ducati - Zoek Racing Team 1:19.963 10 10 0.514 0.151 106.06

5 7 5 Phil ATKINSON Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:20.518 3 9 1.069 0.555 105.33

6 8 6 Scott PITCHERS Ducati - Saul Bros Racing 1:20.783 5 8 1.334 0.265 104.99

7 21 7 Mark CHEETHAM Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:21.307 13 14 1.858 0.524 104.31

8 41 8 David FERNS Ducati - Team DFR 1:21.408 11 11 1.959 0.101 104.18

9 5 899 1 Sam MIDDLEMAS Ducati - Salus / Albany 1:21.917 3 7 2.468 0.509 103.53

10 27 899 2 Taryn SKINNER Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:21.982 13 13 2.533 0.065 103.45

11 42 9 Craig CURRIE Ducati - Zoek Racing Team 1:21.992 3 4 2.543 0.010 103.44

12 86 899 3 David SHOUBRIDGE Ducati - 1:22.415 3 13 2.966 0.423 102.91

13 49 10 Thomas RAWSTHORNE Ducati - JWF Motorsport 1:22.456 13 13 3.007 0.041 102.86

14 9 899 4 Jordon GILL Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:22.934 14 14 3.485 0.478 102.26

15 33 899 5 Daniel SHAW Ducati - FML Motorsport 1:23.262 9 13 3.813 0.328 101.86

16 15 11 Jon WAGHORN Ducati - JW Smart Services Ltd / Laguna Motorcycles 1:23.773 14 14 4.324 0.511 101.24

17 70 899 6 Wesley PEARCE Ducati - 777 Racing 1:23.919 13 13 4.470 0.146 101.06

18 22 899 7 Dave MACKAY Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 1:24.048 9 10 4.599 0.129 100.91

19 91 899 8 Paul SLADE Ducati - PPR 1:24.206 12 14 4.757 0.158 100.72

20 64 12 Michael TUSTIN Ducati - TeamMTR 1:24.405 11 13 4.956 0.199 100.48

21 59 13 Chris RICHARDSON Ducati - Silly Racing 1:24.906 11 11 5.457 0.501 99.89

22 48 14 Nicky WILSON Ducati - Nicky Wilson Racing 1:25.042 12 13 5.593 0.136 99.73

23 78 899 9 Joe CONNOLLY Ducati - Team urbanvapor.co.uk 1:25.231 5 13 5.782 0.189 99.51

24 32 15 Matt COLES Ducati - 1:25.971 7 11 6.522 0.740 98.65

25 50 899 10 Matt STEVENS Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 1:26.093 11 14 6.644 0.122 98.51

26 6 16 Peter HASLER Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 1:26.095 6 12 6.646 0.002 98.51

27 99 17 Martin THROWER Ducati - PDQ Precision Racing 1:27.388 11 12 7.939 1.293 97.05

QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:19.449) = 1:27.393

28 66 18 Dave GREGORY Ducati - Century Bulldog 1:28.136 3 5 8.687 0.748 96.23

29 17 899 11 Ieva BAUBLYTE Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 1:28.958 12 14 9.509 0.822 95.34

30 76 899 12 Dan BARFOOT Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 1:29.668 5 8 10.219 0.710 94.58

31 69 19 Danny HUSKINSON Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 1:29.954 3 8 10.505 0.286 94.28

32 98 20 Keith JAGGARD Ducati - Total Plant Ducati 1:31.045 4 10 11.596 1.091 93.15

Hyundai Heavy Industries British Sidecar - race two 

1 77 1 REEVES / REEVES LCR Kawasaki - Carl Cox Motorsport / Team E-aide 8 10:42.876 105.54 1:18.778 2

2 100 2 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Cool Kawasaki 8 10:46.953 4.077 4.077 104.88 1:19.215 4

3 60 3 HOLLAND / RAMSAY LCR Kawasaki - Team Hannafin Racing 8 10:50.528 7.652 3.575 104.30 1:19.792 2

4 9 4 WALKER / HAWES LCR Kawasaki - Santander Salt 8 11:03.378 20.502 12.850 102.28 1:21.315 3

5 44 5 BRYAN / BRYANT LCR Kawasaki - Santander Salt 8 11:03.773 20.897 0.395 102.22 1:21.720 5

6 70 6 ARCHER / THOMAS LCR Suzuki - Team Hannafin Racing 8 11:10.253 27.377 6.480 101.23 1:22.149 7

7 32 7 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Suzuki - Sleaford Quality Foods / Baker Plant H 8 11:14.057 31.181 3.804 100.66 1:22.847 5

8 6 C 1 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Yamaha - GBM - Santander Salt 8 11:14.372 31.496 0.315 100.61 1:22.655 3

9 5 8 BIGGS / RANSLEY LCR Suzuki - Express Tyre Service / Excalibur Serv 8 11:14.816 31.940 0.444 100.55 1:22.915 4

10 4 9 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Kawasaki - Lifesafety / Santander Racing 8 11:16.779 33.903 1.963 100.25 1:22.492 5

11 49 10 LOVELOCK / LAWRENCE LCR BMW - BB Bikeshop / Phoenix ECIGS 8 11:22.153 39.277 5.374 99.46 1:23.615 7

12 25 11 MacLAURIN / HOPE LCR Yamaha - Blue Group / Fielder Filters 8 11:30.896 48.020 8.743 98.20 1:23.917 4

13 19 12 GUY / PILMOOR-BRADY LCR Suzuki - Yangi19motorsport 8 11:31.501 48.625 0.605 98.12 1:24.371 3

14 34 C 2 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Honda - Christie Engineering Services 8 11:31.555 48.679 0.054 98.11 1:24.859 3

15 11 13 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Suzuki - Certain Exhibitions 8 11:52.447 1:09.571 20.892 95.23 1:26.510 3

16 92 14 HILDIGE / HILDIGE LCR Suzuki - 8 11:58.738 1:15.862 6.291 94.40 1:28.303 8

17 111 15 CABLE / PAWSEY LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing 8 12:00.690 1:17.814 1.952 94.14 1:27.404 8

18 71 16 GALLERNE / BURTON RCN Suzuki - Team Gallerne 8 12:14.346 1:31.470 13.656 92.39 1:30.155 5

19 84 C 3 COSTELLO / HAUXWELL LCR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Cool Milk 7 11:23.686 1 Lap 1 Lap 86.83 1:36.172 4

NOT CLASSIFIED

DNF 29 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Kawasaki - Express Tyre Service / Blinkbonny 1 1:28.324 7 Laps 6 Laps 96.02

DNF 10 ROBINSON / SMITHIES LCR Suzuki - Robinson Racing 1 1:35.945 7 Laps 7.621 88.39

Hyundai Heavy Industries British Sidecar race one - conditions dry

1 77 1 REEVES / REEVES LCR Kawasaki - Carl Cox Motorsport / Team E-aide 8 11:51.346 95.38 1:27.673 2

2 29 2 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Kawasaki - Express Tyre Service / Blinkbonny 8 12:03.270 11.924 11.924 93.81 1:29.261 7

3 9 3 WALKER / HAWES LCR Kawasaki - Santander Salt 8 12:04.564 13.218 1.294 93.64 1:29.468 7

4 4 4 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Kawasaki - Lifesafety / Santander Racing 8 12:08.903 17.557 4.339 93.08 1:29.711 2

5 60 5 HOLLAND / RAMSAY LCR Kawasaki - Team Hannafin Racing 8 12:12.319 20.973 3.416 92.65 1:30.082 8

6 100 6 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Cool Kawasaki 8 12:13.230 21.884 0.911 92.53 1:29.117 7

7 70 7 ARCHER / THOMAS LCR Suzuki - Team Hannafin Racing 8 12:35.301 43.955 22.071 89.83 1:31.529 8

8 25 8 MacLAURIN / HOPE LCR Yamaha - Blue Group / Fielder Filters 8 12:35.403 44.057 0.102 89.82 1:32.330 6

9 6 C 1 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Yamaha - GBM - Santander Salt 8 12:36.919 45.573 1.516 89.64 1:32.085 8

10 44 9 BRYAN / BRYANT LCR Kawasaki - Santander Salt 8 12:45.012 53.666 8.093 88.69 1:33.884 7

11 5 10 BIGGS / RANSLEY LCR Suzuki - Express Tyre Service / Excalibur Serv 8 12:45.905 54.559 0.893 88.59 1:33.035 7

12 34 C 2 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Honda - Christie Engineering Services 8 12:47.690 56.344 1.785 88.38 1:34.135 5

13 11 11 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Suzuki - Certain Exhibitions 8 12:50.765 59.419 3.075 88.03 1:34.109 6

14 32 12 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Suzuki - Sleaford Quality Foods / Baker Plant H 8 12:55.947 1:04.601 5.182 87.44 1:33.891 8

15 49 13 LOVELOCK / LAWRENCE LCR BMW - BB Bikeshop / Phoenix ECIGS 8 12:56.024 1:04.678 0.077 87.43 1:33.306 8

16 19 14 GUY / PILMOOR-BRADY LCR Suzuki - Yangi19motorsport 8 12:58.765 1:07.419 2.741 87.12 1:33.409 8

17 10 15 ROBINSON / SMITHIES LCR Suzuki - Robinson Racing 8 12:58.808 1:07.462 0.043 87.12 1:33.493 7

18 92 16 HILDIGE / HILDIGE LCR Suzuki - 8 13:13.845 1:22.499 15.037 85.47 1:36.994 7

19 111 17 CABLE / PAWSEY LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing 7 11:58.590 1 Lap 1 Lap 82.62 1:39.349 6

20 71 18 GALLERNE / BURTON RCN Suzuki - Team Gallerne 7 12:10.588 1 Lap 11.998 81.26 1:41.731 2

21 84 C 3 COSTELLO / HAUXWELL LCR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Cool Milk 7 12:16.197 1 Lap 5.609 80.64 1:42.654 4

FASTEST LAP

77 REEVES / REEVES LCR Kawasaki - Carl Cox Motorsport / Team E-aide 2 1:27.673 96.74 mph 155.69 kph

6 C ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Yamaha - GBM - Santander Salt 8 1:32.085 92.10 mph 148.23 kph

Articles you may like

Advertisement

More British Superbikes

Advertisement
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram